About 242254 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (187) , Other Chemicals (245)

China polyurethane foam for door joint

FOB Price: US $0.88 - 3.23 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9016-87-9
Other Names:
50926-83-5
MF:
9016-87-9,C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane,Polyurethane,polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
kastar
Model Number:
333
name:
expanding pu foam
Color:
White
Fire class:
B2
China Manufacturers Polyurethane Foam:
-35°C - +90°C
Size:
500ml;750ml;1000ml
Specific Gravity:
17-22
Usage way:
Gun;Straw
quality guarantee:
9 months after production date

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: Within 25 days after received your deposit

Specifications

PU foam
1,Manufacturer&OEM
2,One Component Urethane foam rubber
3,Guarantee quality
4,Competitive price

China polyurethane foam for door joint

 

 

Picture of goods:

 

 

  

 

Technical sheet:

 

NO.

Item

Data

1.

Consistency

Stable Foam

2.

Curing System

Moisture-cure

3.

Tack-Free Time(min)

7-15

4.

Drying Time

Dust-free after 20-25 min

5.

Cutting Time(hour)

1-2(+25°C)

6.

Yield (L)

40-45

7.

Shrink

None

8.

Post Expanshion

None

9.

Cellular Structure

60-65% open cell

10.

Specific Gravity

17-22

11.

Temperature Resistance

-35°C - +90°C

12.

Application Temperature Range

+5°C - +35°C

13.

Color

Champagne

14.

Fire Class (DIN 4102)

B2

15.

Insulation Factor (Mw/m.k)

<34

16.

Compressive Strengh (kPa)

>120

17.

Tensile Strengh (kPa)

>30 (10%)

18.

Adhesive Strengh (kPa)

>80

19.

Water Absorption (ML)

2-3 (no epidermis)

<0.5(with epidermis)

 

 

 

 

 

Transportation and Factory:

 

 

 

 

Certificate:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Fangfang Liu
Ms. Fangfang Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>