China supplier of rubber adhesive bonding agent

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: tianjin/qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
TP100
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Shanxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,cohesion rubber-rubber,rubber-metal,
Brand Name:
Hua-ao
Model Number:
TP100

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: carton (10 groups/carton :adhesives 1000g/tub:friming agent50g/bottle)
Delivery Detail: 15days after 30% payment in advance

Specifications

1)Multifunctional cold adhesives
2)Model Number:TP100
3)Brand Name:Hua-ao
4)silicon bonding adhesive

 a) safety performance: Non-flammable( flame-proof) (inconformity with standard MT147-92)

 

b)Proportioning of use:adhesives:firming agent=100:5

 

c) Guidance for use:

1.Making deburring &cleaning off sweeps for the object to be made adhesion.

2.When adhesion between rubber and metal is made,metal should be polished, de-fatted,&coated&brushed with primer(bottom rubber)

3.Making group A and group B proportioning &mixed well,stirred even, coated&brushed two times. when first time coat dried completely, then second time is coated&brushed .when second time coating became slightly adhesive, then, makefit,make compaction, remove out air bubble (if second time coating is over dry, then one time of coating maybe made again)

4) Proportioning:A:B=100:5

5)After group A and group mixed, it must be used out within two hours.

6)For pulley lagging (corering rubber ), splicing ends of conveyor belt &repair, it can used at the time when makes cohesion.

 

d)Scope of use:

Hua-ao multifunctional cold adhesives (adhesive agent)is applocable to cohesion of rubber- rubber, rebber- metal, rrubber -fabric,&fabric- fabric, and it has superb performance to be used for repsir if conveyor belt, seamless cold cohesion of splicing ends, pulley lagging (covering rubber)&rubber furring , wear resistant&corrosion resistant of metal.

 

e) Caution &attention

1. Working environment must be higher than 10°c,humidity must less than 90%

2.Good ventilation is needed when make undergroud operation.

3.In order to ensure adhesion quality ,we suggest you'd better to make test first before use.

4.When make operation, you must avoid contact with your skin.

5.Date Ir production may be seen at the bottom if bottle.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taiyuan Tuopu industry and Trade Co., Ltd. is an enterprise dealing in the production, sales & technology service of industrial products & minerals. Our major products are industrial & mineral rubber & plastic products, polyurethane products, cold & hot vulcanizing adhesive agents, fire resistant & wear resistant rubber plates, buffer bar sealing skirt boards, cleaning devices, pulley lagging (cold covering rubber), repair materials for cable insulation, belts with layers & head stripper ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Repair Strip,Rubber Sheet,Compound Extruder Gun,Cold bonding adhesive,Belt Splicing Vulcanizing Machine  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 80, Huangling Road, Xiaodian Discrict, Taiyuan City  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Taiyuan Tuopu Trade Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Afra Guo
Ms. Afra Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: