China suppliers raw material IPA /// Isoproyl palcohol /// Isopropanol in Chemical

FOB Price: US $1,500 - 1,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons or 1 drum
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Must meet the requirements of you
Port: qingdao,shanghai,tianjin,dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,contact us
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
67-63-0
Other Names:
isopropanol molecular biology
MF:
C3H8O
EINECS No.:
200-661-7
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.9%
Classification:
High Purity Reagents
Brand Name:
sjtd
Model Number:
sjtd
other name:
Isoproyl palcohol
Appearance:
Transparent liquid, no impurity
delivery time:
7-10 days after received your deposit
Packing:
160kg steel drum.
Acidity:
0.002%
Boiling Point:
82C (180F)
Water:
0.06%
Application:
used to Pharmaceutical, cosmetics, plastic
Grade Standard:
industrial grade
name:
isopropanol

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 170 kg/drum ---- Isoproyl palcohol
Delivery Detail: 10-15days after received your deposit ----- Isoproyl palcohol

Specifications

Product name:Isopropanol
CAS No.:67-63-0
Purity:99.9%
Packaging:160kg/drum
Molecular formula:C3H8O

  Factory Isopropanol  99.9%  67-63-0  good manufacturer

 

Isoproyl palcohol

Description ----   Isoproyl palcohol

  Isoproyl palcohol

1.Product: Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA)
2.Purity:99.99%
3.Packing:160kg/ Drum.
4.Appearance: Transparent liquid
5.CAS No.: 67-63-0 
6.MF: C3H8O

  Isoproyl palcohol

Properties -----  Isoproyl palcohol

  Isoproyl palcohol

Boiling Point: 81-83
Melting Point: -89.5-89.5
Density20g/cm3: 0.7860
Purity%: 99.5min
Evaporation residue%: 0.005max
Acid%: 0.008max
Moisture%: 0.05
Sulfide mg/kg:0.5max
refractive: 1.3772
Viscosity(20): 2.4mpa.s
Flash point: 7.99%
appearance: Transparent liquid
Color/hazen (po-co): 5max
package: 160kg/drum 

 

  Isoproyl palcohol

Application  ------  Isoproyl palcohol

  Isoproyl palcohol

1.As organic raw materials and solvents have a range of uses.

2.As a chemical raw material, to produce acetone, hydrogen peroxide, methyl isobutyl ketone, isobutyl ketone, isopropyl amine, isopropyl ether, isopropyl ether, isopropyl chloride, and isopropyl fatty acid and chlorine on behalf of the fatty acids, isopropyl, etc.. 

3.In the fine chemical industry, it can be used to produce isopropyl nitrate, xanthan acid isopropyl isopropyl phosphite,three aluminum isoprop oxide, as well as medicine and pesticide.

Isoproyl palcohol  

Storage and Transportation: ----  Isoproyl palcohol

  Isoproyl palcohol

Store in cool, dry well-ventilated location, transport as hazard chemicals.

 

  Isoproyl palcohol     Isoproyl palcohol

 



Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a large private chemical enterprise in Jinan, integrating science, industry and trade. Our sales headquarters is located in Jinan, the capital of Shandong Province, enjoying superior geographic location, convenient transportation and logistics. We can provide a variety of high-quality chemical products with reasonable price at a high rate of speed.

Our company is specialized in the R&D, production and marketing of fine chemical products and has gathered a number of competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): trichlorethylene,Cyclohexylamine,Butoxy ethanol,Hydroquinone,Phosphorus pentoxide  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Miki Liu
Ms. Miki Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>