China suppliers vitamin a fine powder

FOB Price: US $1 - 200 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms vitamin a fine powder
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month vitamin a fine powder
Port: ANY PORT OF CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,vitamin a fine powder
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
127-47-9
Other Names:
Vitamin A Palmitate
MF:
C22H32O2
EINECS No.:
204-844-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals,vitamin a fine powder
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade,vitamin a fine powder
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
vitamin a fine powder VEGA
Model Number:
vitamin a fine powder powder or oil
Purity:
vitamin a fine powder 90%
Vitamin A Palmitate appearance:
pale yellow powder
Vitamin A Palmitate grade:
food grade
Vitamin A Palmitate standard:
BP,USP,CPV, factory standard
Vitamin A Palmitate certificate:
GMP
Vitamin A Palmitate brand name:
VEGA
Vitamin A Palmitate packing:
25kg/drum
Vitamin A Palmitate nw:
25kgs
Vitamin A Palmitate gw:
27kgs
Vitamin A Palmitate shelf life:
2 years
Vitamin A Palmitate content:
90%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: vitamin a fine powder Inside: vacauumed aseptic PE bags, 25kg per bag. Outside: Kraft paper bag Packages size can also be offered according to customer requirement
Delivery Detail: vitamin a fine powder within 10 days

Specifications

vitamin a fine powder
1.Standard:USP/BP/EP
2.Registration: offer the Documents (GMP, DMF ,COA and so on)

vitamin a fine powder

China suppliers vitamin a fine powder

 

Test Item
Test Standard
Test Value
Test Result

Color

Yellowish

Yellowish

Pass

Form

Powder

Powder

Pass

Identification

Positive Reaction

Positive Reaction

Pass

Loss on drying

≤5.0%

4.4%

Pass

Absorption Ratio

≥0.85

0.9

Pass

Particle Size

100% through 40# Sieve(US)

100%

Pass

≥90% through 60# Sieve(US)

94.0%

Pass

≥45% through 100# Sieve(US)

68.0%

Pass

Heavy Metal

       ≤10PPM

<10PPM

Pass

Arsenic (As)

≤3PPM

<1PPM

Pass

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

<1000cfu/g

Pass

Yeasts & Molds

<100 cfu/g

<100 cfu/g

Pass

E.coli

Negative(10g)

Not detected

Pass

Salmonella

Negative(25g)

Not detected

Pass

Content

≥325,000 IU/G

358,000IU/G

Pass

 

Our Advantages:

1.Marketing and sales partner to leading suppliers of feed and veterinarian additives and ingredients. 

2.A broad range of high quality products, manufactured by leading producers, and supported with outstanding quality control systems.

3. 15 years of experience, resulting in a solid reputation in the global animal health and nutrition industry. 

4.Professional and outstanding logistic expertise. 

5. Proven state of the art service and reliability. 

6.Highly skilled scientific and technical staff, assuming product and market development, and guaranteeing optimal support to customers and suppliers on promotion, registration, marketing and sales. 

7.Competence for product and concept development, leading to the introduction of innovative feed additives on a global level.

 

 "Ideas for health and service" is our commitment. We are ready to be your win-win partner.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Vega Co., Ltd, as a member of Huijia Group, was established in 2000, based on the headquarter in Hangzhou, two ISO, GMP approved factories in Zhejiang province. Being a world famous feed additive supplier, we devote ourselves to product development and technology innovation in the field of bio-additives, and strive to provide high-quality products and service to improve animal and human health.

Our product line includes Coated Sodium Butyrate, Rumen Protected Products, Compound ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Pharmaceutical Ingredients,Food Ingredients,Feed Additives  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Vega Pharma Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South America 41% , Western Europe 39% , Southeast Asia 20%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Spark Tang
Mr. Spark Tang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>