Chlorinated Rubber as building coating material

FOB Price: US $4,000 - 5,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 300 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9006-03-5
Other Names:
Chlorinated natural rubber
MF:
C10H11Cl7]n
EINECS No.:
Not available
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Natural Rubber, Chloride
Usage:
Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
spray and brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Tianchen
Model Number:
CR-10
HS code:
3913900000
Apperance:
White Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 10kg/bag, kraft bag lined with PE film bag, neutral shipping mark on the bag, or as your request for the marks. 2. 20 foot container can load 8 tons, that is about 800 bags.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 working days after receiving deposit or L/C

Specifications

1.chlorinated rubber factory
2.provide free sample
3.good adhesive force and compatibility
4. 8 year manufacturing experience

Chlorinated Rubber, CR

 

CAS No.: 9006-03-5

Other names: Chlorinated Natural Rubber

 

Chlorinated rubber is a high hardness, powdered thermoplastic resin. It is weather resistance, adhesiveness, chemical stability, salt water resistance, UV protection.

Chlorinated rubber solution is colorless or yellow transparent liquid when the CR is dissovled in organic solvent(Toluene, Xylene etc.) and resin(Acrylic Acid, Alcohol Acid etc.), 

 

When the CR solution is applied to the surface of metal, concrete paper etc, the above solvent can volatilize at room temperature and leave a clear, hard, glossy glassy film. The film can prevent from water vapor and oxygen and it is very stable when encountering the chemical substances like acid and alkali. So, the solution can used as decorative paint to protect the base body from corrosion. By the way, the chlorinated rubber is excellent fire proformance because it is contains a large number of chlorine.

 

Chlorinated rubber is a function resin with favorable price, can be widely applied to paint, pigment, printing ink and adhesive, the future prospect is very good.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Tianchen Chemical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001, as a subsidiary of Shandong Huayuan Group. Tianchen is specialized in the research and production of chloride polymer and water treatment polymer. Our factory covers an area of 38,000 square meters, with 6,000 square meters of workshop. The fixed asset of our company is RBM20 million. Now, our company has more than 100 employees, with 28 technicians. Our main products are chlorinated polyvinyl chloride (CPVC), chlorinated rubber (CR), ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): CPVC resin,Chlorinated Polyvinyl chloride,Chlorinated Rubber,High Chlorinated Polyethylene,CPE-chlorinated polyethylene  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Africa
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Lingang Industrial Park, Binhai Economic Development Zone, Weifang  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jack Liu
Mr. Jack Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>