Chlormequat&Plant Growth Retardant

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 3,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin/Qingdao/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Insecticide,Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
999-81-5
Other Names:
(2-Chloroethyl)trimethylammonium Chloride
MF:
C5H13Cl2N
EINECS No.:
213-666-4
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%
Application:
Plant Growth Regulator,Plant Growth Retardant
Brand Name:
Quanfeng
Model Number:
98%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg woven bag, 200kg plastic drum
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

Specifications

Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd is the largest Chlormequat manufacturer and exporter in china.

Chlormequat

 

Common Name: Chlormequat Chloride,CCC
Chemical Name: (2-Chloroethyl)trimethylammonium Chloride
Molecular Formula: C5H13Cl2N
Molecular Weight:158.07
EINECS No.: 213-666-4
CAS No.: 999-81-5

Physical and Chemical Properties: Pure product is white crystal, Decompound in 238-242 C the color of tech powder is bright yellow to white. The tech powder is melted under the temperature of 238-242C. The tech powder of chlormequat chloride is easily affected with damp and dissolved in the water,while the nature of its aqueous solution is stable.


Type: Plant Growth Retardant

Main Preparations: 98% TECH, 80% SP, 50%Chlormequat aqueous solution

Function&Features: Chlormequat chloride is a plant growth retardant. It process against gibberellic acldinslde the plant when absorbed by argans (root,stem and leaves). It can restrain the growth of stems and leaves which can’t affect the development of sexual organs. It can make the plant short but strong with gathered trunk; make the leaves darker and thicker and increase the ability resist lodging,drought,cold and alkaline.

Manufacturer: Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd

 

Number of registration certificat of TECH product: PD20098407

 

Number of registration certificate of 80% SP: PD20092416

 

Number of registration certificate of 50% aqueous solution: PD86123-4

 

Packing: 25kg woven bag, 200kg plastic drum

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anyang Quanfeng Biological Technology Co., Ltd. was a national-level agrochemicals and rodenticide manufacturer, founded in 1997 and mainly engaged in the research, production, trade and after-sales service of pesticides, compound fertilizers and other original drugs in China. We are also the drafter of Chinese Standard for Chlormequat (Plant Growth Regulator).

With over more than ten years' hard work, Quanfeng has experienced great development and become a comprehensive group enterprise, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chlormequat,Ethephon,Diflubenzuron,Prohexadione Calcium,1-Naphthyl acetic acid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Middle of Venture Boulevard, Industrial Park, Beiguan District, Anyang, Henan  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bruce Zhao
Mr. Bruce Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>