Chondroitin Sulfate/Chondroitin Sulphate/Chondroitin

FOB Price: US $42.5 - 48.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: ANY CHINA PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9082-07-9
Other Names:
Chondroitin Sodium Sulfate
MF:
(C14H21NO14S)n
EINECS No.:
232-696-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
HS
Model Number:
USP35
Purity:
90%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: PROMPT

Specifications

1:Manufacture since 1997
2: Origin:Bovine/Porcine/Marine
3:Assay:85%/90%/95%/98%ect.
4.USP or EP
5.DMF and cGMP manufacture

As one of the first chondroitin suflate manufacturers in china, Jiaxing Hengjie Biopharmaceutical Co., ltd was founded in 1997 and had specialized in production and supply of chondroitin sulfate ever since. Our chondroitin sulfate are up to USP,EP,BP,JP,CP and even customized standards with various origins available including bovine, porcine, Marine fish and avian. Our capacity of production is estimated to be 30 MT per month. With outstanding quality of our products, we had gaindd a good reputation worldwide.

 

2008-- A GMP workshop (100,000 clean class) was built and put into service.

2010 May -- Received the Drug Manufacturing License issued by the State FDA.

2010 October --ISO9001 & ISO 22000 Verified

2012 April --Pass the FDA site inspection with zero inspectional observation.

2012August --Received the NSF-GMP certificate and listed as a GMP manufacturer of dietary supplements on NSF website.

 

2012 September--- Register our plant at EU Commission as a animal by products   manufacture, the approval number is 3300DZ0091

 

2013 February –DMF NO. of chondroitin sulfate received from USFDA:26474

 

 

We lay great emphasize on R&D. A specialized R&D center provides technical supports to HJ Biopharma, develops new chondroitin sulfate related products and improves the manufacturing technique.

 

We warmly welcome your visits for possible business partnership from all around the world.

 

Our Specification of Chondroitin Sulfate:

 

Our Manufacturing Flow chart of Chondroitin Sulfate:

 

Quality Management :

 

Thanks for your attention for our products information, if you need more ,pls kindly send us by e-mail ,waiting for your inquiry .

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As one of the first chondroitin suflate manufacturers in china, Jiaxing Hengjie Biopharmaceutical Co., ltd was founded in 1997 and had specialized in production and supply of chondroitin sulfate ever since. Our chondroitin sulfate are up to USP,BP,JP,CP and even customized standards with various origins available including bovine, porcine, Marine fish and avian. Our capacity of production is estimated to be 20 MT per month.

A GMP workshop (100,000 clean class ) was built and put into service ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chondroitin Sulfate,D-Glucosamine,Marine Fish Cartilage Powder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 20 Tongyi Road, Xinfeng Industrial Park, Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314005,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO22000   ISO9000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 1 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ada Miao
Ms. Ada Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: