Chrysanthemic Acid Chloride

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4638-92-0
Other Names:
(1R-trans)-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methylprop-1-enyl)cyclopropanecarboxylic
MF:
C10H15O2
EINECS No.:
225-067-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates
Purity:
98%
Brand Name:
Lubon
Model Number:
98%
Application:
Raw material for insecticide pesticide with high-efficiency,low-toxici
Appearance:
Colorless clear Liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: drums
Delivery Detail: 21 days

Specifications

Chrysanthemic Acid Chloride
CAS No:4638-92-0
EINECS No:225-067-5
Molecular formula:C10H15O2
Molecular weight:167.2254

Chrysanthemic Acid Chloride

CAS No:4638-92-0

EINECS No:225-067-5

Molecular formula:C10H15O2

Molecular weight:167.2254

 

 

 

Product Name:Chrysanthemic Acid Chloride
Chemical Name:2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methyl propane-1-yl) cyclopropanecarboxylic acid
Molecular Formula:C10H16O2
CAS No.:4638-92-0
Appearance:Colorless or light yellow liquid, Invisible mechanical admixture

Structural Formula:

 
Boiling point:

98-102°C /5mmHg

Density: 0.94g/ml
Solubility:Slight soluble in water
Application:Raw material for insecticide pesticide with high-efficiency,low-toxicity and low-leftover.
Packing:180kg/drum
ItemSpecificationAnalysis Method
2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methyl propane-1-yl) cyclopropanecarboxylic acid≥98.0Titrimetry
Cis:Trans10:90 40:60 2:98 4:96 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lubon Industry Co., Ltd. (Lubon Chemical Co., Ltd. before) is a diversified large-scale group company, mainly focusing on the research and development and manufacturing of new products. The business activities include international procurement, international and domestic sale, warehousing and logistics. Our company mainly deals in the following series of products:

Agrochemicals (Insecticide, Herbicide, Fungicide, etc.)
Coating, paint, plastics and adhesive chemicals
The elec... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: inorganic chemical,water treatment chemical,food additive,detergent raw material,organic chemical  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
North America
South America
South Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Lubon Industry Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland)
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tom Lee
Mr. Tom Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>