Chymotrypsin 1500u/mg

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-07-3
Other Names:
protease
EINECS No.:
232-671-2
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Purity:
high purity
Brand Name:
gytr
Model Number:
USP33, EP6.0
Application:
Food and pharmaceutical grade and Pharmaceutical raw material
Appearance:
White crystallized powder
white:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Inner packing: aluminum foil bag / Aluminum bottle Outer packing: Incubator Fiber can
Delivery Detail: 5 days after receiving purchase order

Specifications

1.USP /EP standard Chymotrypsin
2.White crystallize powder
3.Assay:(chymotrypsin) no less than 1500u/mg
4.Porcine or bovine

Chymotrypsin

CAS 9004-07-3 

Source Bovine (Swine) pancreas

General description

Chymotrypsin is also called chymotrypsinogen, which is the endopeptidase extracted and separated from the fresh pancreas of cows (or pigs).

Primary structure and spatial structure of α- Chymotrypsin have been clearly explained, which is a single peptide chain composed of 245 amino acid residues, with 5 pairs of disulfide linkage in the molecule. It is white and light yellow crystal or amorphous powder, and easily soluble in the water, but insoluble in organic solvent. Relative molecular mass is 24000, and the optimum PH is 8~9. It is stable at a dry state, but will be quickly deactivated in water solution, most stable in the water solution with PH3~4. When it acts on the protein, it will hydrolyze the peptide bond formed by the carboxyl of L-tyrosine and L-phenylalanine in priority.

The high purity Chymotrypsin of Beijing Geyuantianrun Bio-tech Co., Ltd.. is purified by re-crystallization, and then by Chromatography and ultra-filtration.

Specification

Items

Specification

Method

Appearance

White crystallized powder

USP35

Identification

No purple color develops within 3 minutes

USP35

Loss on drying

No more than 5.0%

USP35

Residue on Ignition

No more than 2.5%

USP35

Microbial limits

 

 

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

Absent

USP35

Salmonella 

Absent

USP35

Staphylococcus aureus

Absent

USP35

Limit trypsin

Not more than 1%.

USP35

Assay

NLT 1000 USP Chymotrypsin Units/mg (calculated on the dried basis) and 90.0%-110.0% of the labeled potency.

USP35

 

Storage

 Sealed, Dark, at temperature 2-8°C

 

 

Items

Specification

Method

Description

white crystallize powder

EP7.0

 Identification

A) A purple colour develops

B)No colour develops with in 3 min of mixing

EP7.0

Appearance of solution

Solution S is not more opalescent than

reference suspension 2

EP7.0

 Absorbance

1) 281nm : 18.5 ~ 22.5

2) 250nm : not more than 8.0

EP7.0

 PH

3.0-5.0

EP7.0

 Histamine

Not more than 1µg/5.0µkatal

EP7.0

 Loss on drying

Not more than 5%

EP7.0

 Limit of trypsin

Not more than 1%

EP7.0

 Assay

Not less than 5.0 ukatal/mg, calculated on the

dried basis

EP7.0

 

Storage

 Sealed, Dark, at temperature 2-8°C

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Geyuantianrun Bio-tech Co., Ltd. is specialized in the development and production of various high purity Bio Protease products with advanced extraction purification techniques. Along with the rapid growth of bio-industry, our products have been widely exported to many counties to provide enzymes for different fields such as research institutions, bio-drugs and amino acid production industries.
International standard production line with 100,000 grade sanitation production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chymotrypsin,Trypsin,Trypsin-Chymotrypsin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.3, Tianfu Road, Biomedical Industrial Base  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Eric Wu
Mr. Eric Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>