Citric Acid Anhydrous CAS 77-92-9

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons negotiable
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Wuhan, Qingdao, or other ports
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
77-92-9
Other Names:
2-Hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic acid
MF:
C6H8O7
EINECS No.:
201-069-1
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Antioxidants,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives,Sweeteners
Brand Name:
HDC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg plastic, kraft bag, 25MT/1x20'FCL 1000kg pallet packing, 500-1000kg bag etc.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days

Specifications

Citric Acid Anhydrous CAS No. 77-92-9
HS Code 2918140000
EINECS 201-069-1
MF C6H8O7
BP98, E330, USP30, FCCIV

 Citric Acid Anhydrous CAS 77-92-9

 

Product Characters

White Crystalline Powders, Colorless Crystals or Granules

Executive Standard

BP98, USP30, E330

Packaging

25kg net plastic bags or kraft bags

Storage

kept in a light-proof, well-colsed, dry and cool place

Main Usage

Citric Acid is mainly used as acidulant, flavoring agent, preservative and antistaling agent in food and beverage industry.

It is also used as antioxidant, plasticizer and detergent in chemical, cosmetics and cleaning industries.

 

Anhydrous Citric Acid

Items

   UNIT

Quality Standards

Description

----

White Crystalline Powder Colorless Crystal or Granules

Identification

-----

Pass Test

Appearance of Solution

-----

Pass Test

Assay                       

%     

99.5-100.5

Sulphate

PPM

≤150

Oxalate

PPM

≤100

Chloride

PPM

≤50

Heavy Metal( as Pb)

PPM

≤5

Calcium

PPM

≤75

Iron

PPM

≤5

Sulphated Ash

%

≤0.05

Moisture

%

≤0.5

Readily Carbonisable Substances

-----

Not Darker than Standard

Lead

PPM

≤0.5

As

PPM

≤1

Mercury

PPM

≤1

Aluminum

PPM

≤0.2

Barium

-----

Pass

Bacteria Endotoxin

IU/mg

<0.5

Volatile Organic Impurities

----

Pass

Tridodecylamine

PPM

≤0.1

Ultraviolet Absorbance

----

Pass

 

 

Photo

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan HDC is an experienced global chemicals supplier in China, mainly engaged in selling of Fine Chemicals, Food & Feed Additive, Water Treatment Chemicals, Pharmaceutical Raw Materials & Intermediates, Such as STPP, Titanium Dioxide, Salicylic Acid, Caustic Soda, Soda Ash, Citric Acid, Calcium Hypochlorite, Glycine Salt, Hydantoin and etc...

For many years, we have provide our clients with the best solutions to meet their needs, Cleck our online showroom for your needs and please do not ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Hypochlorite,Hydantoin,Titanium Dioxide,Salicylic Acid,Citric Acid  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuhan HDC Technology Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lee Zhou
Ms. Lee Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>