About 454098 results:
Other Chemicals (5) , Catalysts (5)

Clear PVC Glue

FOB Price: US $ 0.3 - 22 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo/Shanghai
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9002-86-2
Other Names:
PVC Solvent Glue
MF:
C2H3Cl
EINECS No.:
200-831-0
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
PVC Resin
Usage:
Construction, Footwear & Leather
Brand Name:
SENCL
Model Number:
8oz
Appearance:
transparent clear liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 4oz(ITEM SCC101)24tins/ctn 8oz(ITEM SCC102)24tins/ctn 16oz(ITEM SCC103)12tins/ctn 32oz(ITEM SCC104)12tin/ctn
Delivery Detail: 30%T/T in advance and the balance against the copy of B/L

Specifications

PVC Glue
Rapid skinning and curing
high viscosity
High density and small odor
Easy to use with cotton ball or brush

PVC Glue

Recommended For:

PVC Glue, bonding hard PVC discharge pipe, water circulation pipeline, the sewage pipe(the UPVC and CPVC tube involved), all kinds of pipe fitting cementation, also for ABS, AS, organic glass.

 

Technical Data:

Description

Appearance

Viscosity(25°C,mPa.s)

Solid Content(%)

Peeling Strengthen(25°C*48h,canvas-canvas N/2.5cm)

PVC Glue

Amber thick liquid

1500-3500

22+2

≥60

 

Storage:

1. Store with original unopened containers in dry and ventilated place at 8-30°C.

2. The shelf time:12months

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SENCL adhesive is the industry leader in adhesive manufacturing field, gaining a good reputation throughout the world, including Germany, Italy, Spain, the UK and the USA. Every SENCL Adhesive is formulated to offer the best possible performance for a given project. We can offer quality products and cutting-edge innovation and comply with ISO9001:2000 international quality management standard.

Over 100 employees.
Over 10 adhesives manufacturing.
Over 30 sales networ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Contact Adhesive,PVC Glue,SBS Glue,Wood Glue,Super Glue  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Africa
Central America
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: BIG 5   Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Zhejiang Sencl Adhesive Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy Che
Ms. Cindy Che:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: