Clear Price Liquid Epoxy Resin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Twenty-Foot Container
Supply Ability: 30000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Hydantoin Epoxy Resin
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Synthetic Resin and Plastics
Brand Name:
Ruisunny
Model Number:
MHR-070 MHR-018 MHR-154
Name:
Price Liquid Epoxy Resin
Appearance:
Light yellow transparent liquid
Model1:
MHR-070(Epoxy Value:0.70-0.74)
Model2:
MHR-018(Epoxy Value:0.15-0.20)
Model3:
MHR-154(Epoxy Value:0.52-0.55)
Organic Chlorine:
Less Than 0.01
Inorganic Chlorine:
Less Than 0.0005
Application1:
Glass Fiber Winding
Application2:
Coating
Application3:
Pultrusion Molding

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Price Liquid Epoxy Resin 20L, 200L plasic drum, bucket
Delivery Detail: Within Ten days

Specifications

Epoxy Resin
1. Light Yellow Liquid
2. High Qulity, Competitive Price;
3. Used In Painting and Coatings;
4. Flame-retardant.

Clear Price Liquid Epoxy Resin

 

Product Name:

Hydantoin Epoxy Resin

 

Appearance:

Light yellow liquid epoxy resin 

 

Application:

 

1. MHR-070:  Glass fiber winding process, Pultrusion molding process, APG, Epoxy  pouring material. Owing to its high purity,it is inclined to crystallize, in this case, heat it to 60~80 centigrade and stie evenly, this will not afeect its performance.

 

2. MHR-018: High temperature resistant epoxy powder coating, heavy duty coating, weather resistance coating.

 

3. MHR-154: Laminated board, copper foil laminate.

 

Specification: 

Hydantoin epoxy resin 

Quality target :

 



Product model

Epoxy value
Mol/100g

Viscosity

Pa·S
(25°C)

Volatilize 
(%)

Organic solvent 
Mol/100g

Inorganic solvent 
Mol/100g

Surface

MHR-070

0.70-0.74

3.0-5.0

1

0.01

0.0005

Light yellow transparent liquid

MHR-018

0.15-0.20

Melting Point 80-90°C

0.5

0.01

0.0005

Light yellow transparent liquid

MHR-154

0.52-0.55

10.0-15.0

1

0.01

0.0005

Light yellow transparent liquid

 

 

 

Details: 

 

 About us: 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Rui Sunny Chemical Co., Ltd is one of the leading import and export companies specialized in sodium formate and other chemicals, with a registered capital of RMB 3 million. The company is held by Hubei Ruifuyang Chemical Technology Co., Ltd, and Wuhan Chuan Mao She Chemical Co., Ltd as the participation.
Hubei Ruifuyang Chemical Technology Co., Ltd is one of the largest enterprises involved in R&D, manufacturing, marketing in domestic China. With a fixed registered capital of RM... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Sodium Formate,Formic Acid,Eco-Way Runway De-Icer,Calcium Hypochlorite,Carbon Black  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South Asia
Domestic Market
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  
Trade Shows: Spechem china 2012   CARTON FAIR 2012   ICIF CHINA 2012   CARTON FAIR 2012   CARTON FAIR 2011   ChemSpec India 2010    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.428,yishui north road,fengshan town,luotian county.  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Clark Zeng
Mr. Clark Zeng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>