About 523 results:
Other Inorganic Chemicals (13)

Clear durable waterproof silicone gel sealant

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons Free sample bonding adhesive provided
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
67763-03-5
Other Names:
silicone adhesive
MF:
H4Si
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Kitchen ware,adults products...
Brand Name:
KANGLIBANG
Model Number:
KN-300
shape:
pasty
Feature:
Water resistance and high temperature resistance
Origin:
Shenzhen, China
Certificates:
FDA | RoHs | CE | MSDS | REACH....
Temperature resistance:
-60~280℃
Crosslink temperature:
170℃
Drying condition:
Natual 30 minute
Appearance:
Transparent
Application:
Kitchen ware,stainless steel and iron
Name:
bonding adhesive

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: bonding adhesives' packing:Plastic bottle, Carton 100g/bottle 330g/bottle
Delivery Detail: bonding adhesive can be produced within 7-15days

Specifications

bonding adhesive
Transparent, No whity
Natual drying condition
Waterproof and heat resistance
FDA and RoHs passed

Silicone adhesive/sealant gluing at room tempreture 

Model No.:KN-300N |  KN-300A  | KN-300X(Slow)

 

Method of application:

 

Surface treatment: Cleaning the material's surface

Gluing: The gluing thickness cmple(≤) 5mm

Pressing: More than 2 hours pressing,Storage at room tempreture for 24 hours

 

Tips:

 

  KN-300 / KN-300A is easy to sure once contacting with moisture, must storage in one whole piece complete seal,cool and lucifugal.

  Pls fasten down the the cover after using to avoid the sovlent volatilizing.

  Avoid eye contact. If irritation occurs, flush eye(s) with lukewarm gently flowing water for 5 minutes.  Obtain medical attention.

 

  

>>> Application

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

>>Typical Properties Data

 

 

>>Certificates

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

 

>>Why choose KANGLIBANG silicone adhesive

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Customer Feedback:

 

We are happy with KANGLIBANG silicone adhesive and quality. I’ve also been very happy with your best service, let’s continue discussions and work on more.  

 

 

Order infomation:

 

MOQ: 1000kg

 

Trade term: FOB Shenzhen

 

Delivery time: 5-7 working days for sample order, 7-15 working days for mass order. INQUIRY NOW.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Kanglibang Science & Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003, has a workshop of more than 6000 square meters. Our monthly production capacity of silicone goods reaches 300,000 pieces. Our company has introduced the world advanced production equipment and technology and has a number of high-level professional technical staff members. We integrate development, design, manufacture and after-sales service and enable to provide high-quality products with fashionable styles and competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Adhesive,Silicone Rubber Curing Agent,Silicone Color Master Batch&Silicone Pigment,Silicone Ink Paint Coating,Silicone Primer  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: A Area, Building 1, 3-4/F, Tower H, Xinwei 3rd Industrial Zone, North Dalang Road, Dalang Community, Dalang Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   business license   Tax Registration Certificate   Organization Code Certificate   Centre Testing International  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Marvin Liu
Mr. Marvin Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: