About 294 results:
Mixing Equipment (2)

Clear single part Acetic Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.79 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU/SHENZHENG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
GP Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
1500
Color:
BLACK, WHITE, GREY, CLEAR
Type:
Acetoxy
Shelf life:
9 months
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Silicone Usage:
sealing doors and windows;glass-related building
Certificates:
Reach, TUV, ASTM, ISO9001
OEM:
Available
Package:
24pcs/ctn, 25pcs/ctn
Volume:
200-300ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2-3 Weeks afterorder confirmed and deposit received

Specifications

Clear single part Acetic Silicone Sealant
Cost Effective
One part
Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Good weather ability,waterproof

Clear single part Acetic Silicone Sealant

 

Cost Effective
One part
Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Good weather ability,waterproof and good adhesion to most construction materials

 

FEATURES

  •  Acetoxy room temperature cure, easy to apply.
  •  Outstanding weatherproofing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray, ozone, snow, or temperature extremes.
  • Excellent adhesion to most building materials. 
  • Seals water tight.

PERFORMANCE DATA

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result            

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

0.94±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

Tack-free Time

mm

hour

0

      ≤1.0

Skin Time

minute

5~10

Curing time (5mm)

hour

18

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

14

Movement Capability

%

±20

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Mpa

      0.18     

Ultimate Elongation at Break

%

260

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Typical Use

For sealing doors and windows

For all the glass-related building

Glazed ceramics, porcelains & Vitreous enamels & some non-porous substrates

 

Application

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces.

Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape and size.

For better appearance cover outside of joint areas with masking taps before application.

Tool immediately after sealant application and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

 

Shelf Life

9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

Colours

Translucent, White, Black, Aluminium. Contact us for special colours.

 

Limitation 

Unsuitable for structural application.

Do not use when substrate temperature is above 50°C or surfaces that are wet, oily, greasy, dusty or dirty.

Unsuitable for the continually soggy place.

Do not use for the airproof location.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Freya Xin
Mr. Freya Xin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: