Coal Washing Agent Aninoinc Flocculant Pam (APAM)

FOB Price: US $850 - 2,400 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Polyacrylamide
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
water treatment agent
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
ruixing
Model Number:
RX-P1
Color:
White
hydrolysis degree%:
20-30
solid content:
≥90
PH:
5-14
Residual Unit Content%:
≤0.05
Solubility:
1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg kraft bag liner or according to your requirement
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your payment

Specifications

Coal Washing Agent Aninoinc Flocculant Pam (APAM)
1.White granule/powder
2.Molecular Weight:8-20million
3.Solid cont

                Coal Washing Agent Anionic Flocculant Pam(APAM)  

 

Anionic polyacrylamide Specification

 

1. Appearance:white granule or powder

2. Molecular weight:8-20million minimum

 

3. Solid content:90% minimum

4. Hydrolyzing degree:,20-30%

5. Dissolving time: less than one hour (normal degree)

6. Insoluble:0.5% maximum

7. Monomer free:0.05% maximum 

 

Anionic polyacrylamide Application

 

1.Oil displacement agent for the tertiary oil recovery

2.The bore mud material of well drilling

3.Industrial waste water treatment

4.Drinking water treatment

5.Auxiliary of papermaking industry

6.Clearing agent of sugar juice in the sugar making industry

7.Additives and adhesive of aquatic feed

 

Package,storage and cautions:

 

The package is made with 25kg linning plastic woven bags or plastic compound sacks or as customer’s option.

 

During transportation to prevent heat, moisture and packaging damage. The powder product will absorb 

moisture and caking,if you put it on the air for a long time. The number of stacking layers can not be maore than

20. the effective storage period is 2 years. 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dezhou Ruixing Water Purification Materials Co.,Ltd.is located at Shengyuan Road,Tianqu Industry Park,Dezhou City,Shandong Province.Dezhou is called Sun City of China and known as "Roads to all directions, gate to capital city".It is an important transport hub in East China and North China.There are 3 railway sintersections here,5 national roads and 14 provincial roads crisscrossed. Beijing-Fuzhou Expressway runs through north and south.Ji'nan-Liaocheng and Qingdao-Yinchuan Expressway goes ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,Aluminum Polychlorid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xichang Village, Changzhuang Township, Decheng District, Dezhou City  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Sun
Ms. Lisa Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: