Coal based activated carbon import and export

FOB Price: US $ 1,475 - 2,600 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
C
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
SHJH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: plastic woven bag
Delivery Detail: 20 days after sample approval and 30% deposit in advance

Specifications

Wood based activated carbon exporters manufacturer
Usage: filtration, bleach, decoloration, water & air purification

Coal based activated carbon import and export   

 

Usage: filtration, bleach, decoloration, water & air purification, gold extraction, soil improvement etc.

 

This product is made from high quality coal through crushing glue, extrusion forming and high temperature activation. Its appearance is in black and with large pores. It is non-toxic and tasteless. It is featured by strong adsorption capacity, high wear-resistant performance etc. It is extensively applied to solvent recovery, catalyst carriers, gas adsorption and water purification in the field of chemicals, environmental protection, power plant, electronics, petrochemical industry, farming, medicine, marine transportation.

 

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Jinhu Activated Carbon Co., Ltd. is an enterprise engaged in the production, processing, R&D and sales of activated carbons. Our company builds an activated carbon production base in Xin'gan, Jiangxi Province (Xin'gan Shenxin Activated Carbon Plant). Our company has obtained "Approval Documents for Pharmaceutical Excipients Application", "Drug Production License" and "Health Permit" and other qualifications. Our company is one of the enterprises with... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Activated Carbon,Medicinal Activated Carbon,Powder Activated Carbon,Granular Activated Carbon,Coconut Shell Activated Carbon  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: CPhI Japan    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 4166, Huaxu Road, Huaxin Town, Qingpu, Shanghai. China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: Drug Production License,FSC,ISO9001,Shanghai Health Licensing Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 22 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. peter xiao
Mr. peter xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: