There are 427 Diethanolamide from other suppliers on Alibaba.com
Related Searches:
Diethanolamide , coco diethanolamide , coconut diethanolamide , Wholesale Diethanolamide

Cocamide Diethanolamide CDE/ CDEA

Add to Inquiry Cart
Add to My Favorites
Share to:
FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Verified Supplier - SURIACHEM SDN. BHD.
[ Malaysia ]
  • Legal status verified

Quick Details

Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials Model Number: Suria CDE 6501

Specifications

Suria cde 6501 is a liquid, easily processible alkanolamide having a faint odour. It allows a consid

Suria cde 6501 is a liquid, easily processible alkanolamide having a faint odour. It allows a considerable improvement of many properties of washing active substances relating to application technology. Suria cde 6501 is an additive, a conditioner, solubilizer, emulsifier and viscosity-regulating product for washing active substances.
Suria cde 6501 in water forms opaque to slightly cloudy solutions, whereas in solutions of the different classes of surfactants it is clearly soluble up to relatively high concentrations. Suria cde 6501 is easily soluble in lower and higher alcohols. Suria cde 6501 is soluble or miscible in fatty oils and fatty esters (oily components), depending on the type of oil on the amount of the suria cde 6501 used. The particular characteristics of suria cde 6501 is its ability to increase the viscosity of surfactant formulations, especially in combination with fatty alcohol ether sulphates. Even very small additions of suria cde 6501 often suffice to improve the thickening by common salt.
Furthermore, suria cde 6501 allows to exercise a positive influence on the application properties of liquid and pasty cleansing agents for cosmetic and technical field, for instance by i) improving the washing and cleansing actions ii) increasing the foam holding properties with high fat loads (foam booster effects) iii) increasing solubility of oily components and perfumed bath oils in surfactant solutions iv) increasing the emulsion resistance v) improving the skin feeling or the feel of hair

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Established in 1994, Suriachem Sdn Bhd distribute and sales mainly products manufactured by Cognis i. E. Fatty acids, fatty acid methyl esters, fatty alcohols, refined glycerine, coconut diethanolamide, specialty esters, surfactants etc.
Products manufactured by Cognis Malaysia are exclusively VEGETABLE ORIGIN, Halal and Kosher certified. We are also able to offer, upon request, different composition of fatty acids, fatty acid methyl esters and fatty alcohols to meet your specify requirement. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Oleochemicals Fatty Acids,Caprylic Acid,Lauric Acid,Palmitic Acid,Oleic & Stearic) Fatty Alcohol (Lauryl-Myristyl & Cetyl Stearyl  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products from this supplier

Min. Order: 10 Barrel/Barrels
Min. Order: 10 Barrel/Barrels
FOB Price: US $800 - 1100 / Tonne
Port: Port Klang
Min. Order: 20 Tonne/Tonnes
Min. Order: 20 Tonne/Tonnes
Port: Port Klang, Malaysia
Min. Order: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Min. Order: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons