Coco Betaine

FOB Price: US $700 - 1,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1 FCL
Supply Ability: 48,000 Ton/Tons per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61789-40-0
MF:
RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO
Place of Origin:
Algeria
Appearance:
yellowish transparent liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials
Sample:
Free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg (n.w.) packed in plastic drum 16 MT/FCL (20GP)
Delivery Detail: 1-2 weeks after received your irrevocable L/C

Specifications

Coco Betaine
CAS No: 61789-40-0
Activity matter (%): min 30
Competitive Price and Best Service

Coco Betaine

   

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl betaina

Structural formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO

CAS No: 61789-40-0

 

Characteristics:

 

1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability

2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance

3. Low irritation and good sterilizing ability. When compound with other surfactants and improve the softness conditioning functions.

4. Good anti-hard water, antistatic and biodegradable performances

 

Specification:

 

Item

Specification

Appearance (25)

yellowish transparent liquid

Activity (%)

min 30

Solid content (%)

33-37

Free amine (%)

max 0.1

Sodium chloride (%)

max 6.0

PH value (1% aqueous solution)

5.0-7.0

 

Application

 

Coco Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. It retains stable within a wide range of PH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects. It can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent.

The recommended dosage is:  3-10% in shampoo and bubble bath. 1-2% in cosmetics

 

  

Packing & storage

 

200kg (n.w.) packed in plastic drum

Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain


Coco Betaine

   

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl betaina

Structural formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO

CAS No: 61789-40-0

 

Characteristics:

 

1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability

2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance

3. Low irritation and good sterilizing ability. When compound with other surfactants and improve the softness conditioning functions.

4. Good anti-hard water, antistatic and biodegradable performances

 

Specification:

 

Item

Specification

Appearance (25)

yellowish transparent liquid

Activity (%)

min 30

Solid content (%)

33-37

Free amine (%)

max 0.1

Sodium chloride (%)

max 6.0

PH value (1% aqueous solution)

5.0-7.0

 

Application

 

Coco Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. It retains stable within a wide range of PH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects. It can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent.

The recommended dosage is:  3-10% in shampoo and bubble bath. 1-2% in cosmetics

 

  

Packing & storage

 

200kg (n.w.) packed in plastic drum

Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Surfactant,Disodium Laureth Sulphosuccinate,Lauryl Dimethylamine Oxide,Laurylamine Oxide,Cocamidopropylamine Oxide,Cocamide Monoethanolamine/Cocamide MEA,Cocamide Diethanolamine,Cocamidopropyl Betaine,Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine,Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(ALES),Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate(ALS),Disodium Laury amphodiacetate,Sodium Lauroamphoacetate,Acid Thickener,Coco Amido Propyl Betaine,Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide,Cocamido Propylamine Oxide,Lauramido Propyl Betaine,Cocamide DEA  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Surfactants Algeria
Algeria | Contact Details
Experience: 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elizete w
Ms. Elizete w:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>