About 831 results:
Reactors (3)

Cold Vulcanzing Glue for Rubber Jointing, 1 kg/tin

FOB Price: US $1 - 50 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port: Shanghai, Tianjin, Qingdao
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Cold Vulcanizing Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking,Jointing and cold splicing
Brand Name:
RAMIMTECH
Model Number:
SK 811
Color:
Black
Flammability:
Non-flammable
Guarantee Period:
18 months
Package:
Canning
Advantage:
Quick, efficient, and safe
Peeling strength:
solidifying 2 hours = 80: solidifying 24 hours = 140
Shear strength:
solidifying 2 hours = 2.0; solidifying 24 hours = 3.4

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: carton
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days

Specifications

Double-ingredient adhesive
for conveyor belt jointing and splicing
Efficient and safe operating
For all kinds of conveyor

Sk811 Cold Adhesive(Non-flammable) ,Two-component adhesive,is the ideal cement when bonding rubber to rubber,rubber to fabric, rubberto metal and fabric to fabric bonding, or used in corrosion and wear protection applications for conveyor belt applications.


The joint area is the half of other methods and use it after agglutinating for twenty minutes, applies in the atmosphere of -5~ 80°C especially for preventing fire and explosion under the colliery and mine.

 

Advantages:

 

1 Non-flammable.
2 Fast speed of solidifying, high intension, anticorrosion, resistance to aging in normal temperature.

3.Easy operation and low cost. 

 

Main property index:

 

peeling strength : solidifying 2hours = 80

solidifying 24hours = 140

shear strength: solidifying 2hours = 2.0

solidifying 24hours = 3.4

difficult-flammability: self-extinguishing during leaving fire

storage period: 18 months(in cool and dry conditions)

 

 

Using methods:

 

1 Mixing SK811-A adhesive and SK811-B hardener to homogenize according to proportion, paint dry joint surface three times, and agglutinate when impregnant volatilizes to feel toughness.

2Leveling the joint when agglutinating, splice from the front to the back, press two or three times from the middle to the surrounding with hand hammer to remove the air

3 Keeping it in twenty minutes after splicing the joint, cool it to the room temperature to clean the site. That will be better if extend the solidifying time.

 

Cautions:

 

This adhesive contains organic solution, low mammalian toxicity, flammability. Paying more attention to preventing poison and fire during storing and using. 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer & supplier of conveyor belt cold bond splicing and hot splicing materials. We are specializing, focusing and concentrating on conveyor belt maintenance. People-oriented, strengthening management, expanding the market and creating superior service are our concept of development. Holding the concept, we build our RAMIMTECH brand and provide comprehensive service for industrial and mining enterprises.

Our products have been exported to Europe, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Products (Repair Strip/Patch,Hot Splicing/Vulcanizing Materials,Cold Vulcanizing Adhesive,Cover Rubber,Tie Gum,Heating Solution),Repair Tools,Vulcanizing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 95.00%, Southeast Asia 3.00%, Northern Europe 2.00%
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Vladimir Yue
Mr. Vladimir Yue:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: