About 35512 results:
Pigment (32877)

Concrete Pigments. Concrete Oxide Pigments and Colors

FOB Price: US $4.5 - 35.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
With Trade Assurance, you'll enjoy:
100% product quality protection
100% on-time shipment protection
100% payment protection for your covered amount
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,1309-37-1
Other Names:
Pearlescent Pigments
MF:
Mica, Titnium Dioxide
EINECS No.:
301-127-6, 236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
KOLORTEK
Model Number:
Pearl Series
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Appearance:
Pearl Luster
Form:
Powder
Particle Size:
<15 um, 5-25 um, 10-60 um, 10-100 um, 20-200 um
Mesh:
200, 400, 600, 800,1000
Solubility:
Disperses in water and oil, insoluble in both

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kgs Per Carton Or Drum, 300 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks

Specifications

1. Create a variety of colorful metallic effects
2. Used in both water and solvent based
3. Mostly use Epoxy Sealers

Pearlescent Metallic Pigments

 For use with Resinous Flooring Systems

 

KOLORTEK Metallic Color Pigments are  special effect pigments composed of mica nano-particles coated with various organic and inorganic pigments to create pearlescent and iridescent effects that mimic the natural look of stone and rock formations. These unique pigments are designed to be field blended with a 100% solids clear epoxy binder. When the metallic particles are mixed with epoxy they give the coating a shine that reflects light and creates and eye-catching dramatic color.

 

l Our Metallic Pigments’ advantages:

1. Natural stone appearance                  2. Completely customizable

3. Extremely durable coating                  4. Easy field blending & installation

5. Multi-dimensional color hues             6. Suitable for many environments

7. Stylish, unique design                            8. Low maintenance system

9. Economical & cost-effective              10. Flooring artisan friendly

 

l Application Instructions:

 

Our Metallic Pigment is dry pigment designed for use in any clear resin binder all will achieve different effects. There are no set rules for installing this product. We recommend sampling with different clear binders which will achieve your own techniques . For best results we recommend 100% solids epoxy.

Mix ratio is 8oz pigment to 4 litres of epoxy. Coverage rates depend on application techniques.

 

 

l Step 1: Surface Preparation                  l Step 2: Primer / Basecoat

l Step 3: Metallic Pigments Coat             l Step 4: Clear Topcoat(s)

 

 

Effect pigments offer excellent compatibility with other pigments or dyes.

The particle size of pigments have significant influence on the final effect. Particle sizes up to approx. 25 micron create pearly effects with high covering. Larger particle sizes give bright to glittering effects and are more transparent.

l     Recommended Uses:

 

 

 Packing:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Concord Technology Co., Ltd. (Brand "KOLORTEK")is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 sk... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: In-cosemtics   In-cosemtics    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008
2 Transactions for US $8,000+ in 12 months

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Juno Zhou
Ms. Juno Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like:
aisndetail010176200121