Concrete Sealants for Digital and Electrical

FOB Price: US $1.3 - 3.12 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 510000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Construction Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
S616
Type:
Other Curtain Wall Accessories
five ply master carton:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
OEM:
Avaliable
Colour:
White, Black, Grey, Translucent
Market:
Professional Construction Market & DIY Market

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

Concrete Sealants for Digital and Electrical
1.Construction Grade Silicone Sealant
2.Neutral cure
3.Use for ACP, Stones

Concrete Sealants for Digital and Electrical 

 


Construction Grade Silicone Sealant
Neutral cure
Use for ACP, Stones, Metals, Curtain Wall

OEM

 

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result           Translucent Pigmented

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

0.97±0.02

1.42±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

180

5~10

102

≤60

Tack-free Time

hour

≤1

≤5

Curing time (5mm)

hour

≤12

≤16

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

26

42

Elastic Recovery

%

95

94

Movement Capability

%

±25

±20

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.27

0.51

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.34

0.60

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

0.36

220

0.68

420

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

S616 is a one part neutral cure construction grade silicone sealant that easily extruded in any weather. It cures at room temperature with moisture in the air to produce a durable, flexible silicone rubber seal.

 

Typical Use

 

General glazing and weather sealing in curtain wall and building facades.

EIFS, non-structural curtain walls and building construction applications.

Window e.g. vinyl windows, doors and perimeter joints.

Surface like glass, aluminium, ceramics, metals, steel, fiberglass, most plastics, tiles, bricks, marble & granite and so on.

Outstanding weatherproofing ability, resisting to ultraviolet ray, ozone, snow or temperature extremes.

Neutral cure, non-acidic, will not corrode metal or other corrosion-sensitive material.

 

Colour

 

White, Black, Grey, Translucent.

 

Storage & Shelf life

 

12 months store in shade, cool and well ventilated place under 25°C

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Freya Xin
Mr. Freya Xin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: