Concrete Silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.35 - 1.85 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces cartridge
Supply Ability: 1880000 Piece/Pieces per Year 50 containers
Port: QINGDAO OR Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Gasket maker
MF:
Si
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
85grams,280ml,300ml,310ml
Color:
Red,Grey,White,Black,Clear,any color
Weight:
32grams,85grams,265grams,285grams
Expiration Date:
12 months-24months
Material:
silicone oil
Performance:
high quality and good performance as USA
Market:
Suitable grades for Europe,American,Afirca,Middle east market...

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: suitable package for sea transport,OEM Provided
Delivery Detail: 15 days after the deposit

Specifications

rtv silicone sealant is a single component, low modulus,acetic cure and high performance,is ideal for mutil- General purpose use

RTV silicone sealant is single-component, non-slumping that cures
to a permanently flexible silicone rubber on exposure to atmospheric moistureat room temperature. Formulated for hi-temp applications, or heavy duty use (such
as towing, etc), replaces almost any cut gasket by making reliable "formed-in-place"
gaskets that resist cracking or shrinking, and migrating caused by thermalcycling. Coats pro-cut gaskets to increase reliability. Resists auto and shop fluids.
Application:drive housings, exhaust manifolds, thermostat housings, valve covers, water pumps,

 

Usage:

1.Clean surface thoroughly and remove the old gasket then prepare the flange surface.Dry and remove all oil and grease.

2.Open the cap, puncture the inner seal of the tube,screw on the nozzle and cut the nozzle to the designed size.

3.Smear certain amount of sealant around the bolt,make sure the layer is thick enough.

4.Wait for about 10 minute to ensure the solidification effect,then reassemble the parts.

5.Touch it unless it dry for 1 hour and 24 hours to fully cure and bond.

 


 
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2003, Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd. provides high quality products at competitive prices in order to meet our customers' requirements.

With our manufacturing and purchasing center in Qingdao City, China, we have three branches which specialize in manufacturing Dorr hardware, Wood board and Furniture hardware separately. We specialize in manufacturing and marketing door hardware, furniture fittings, key blanks, key labels, key cutting machines, veneer and plywood.

We are ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): MDF,PLYWOOD,HARDBOARD,DRAWER LOCK,drawer slides  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Liu Jacky
Mr. Liu Jacky:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: