About 49374 results:
Mixing Equipment (22)

Construction Polyurethane PU joint Sealant

FOB Price: US $2.6 - 4.96 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces negotiated pieces
Supply Ability: 446576 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
pu sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking,Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
PU 765
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
9 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Market:
Global

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310 ml; 24pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks after order confirmed and deposit recevied

Specifications

Construction Polyurethane PU joint Sealant
1.Paintable
2.UV Resistance and Good weathering
3.High Flexibility

Construction Polyurethane PU joint Sealant

 

1. Paintable
2. UV Resistance and Good weathering
3. High Flexibility

 

 

High Strength,High Viscosity,Fast Curing

 

Product description 

 

GNS PU765 Polyurethane Sealant for Construction is onepart room temperature moisture curing polyurethane with high adhesion strength, aging resistant, vibration exhausion resistant, low temperature resistant and free-corrosive properties, is excellent where gap filling requirements are needed.

 

Product Features

 

Good adhesion to most of substrates without primer

 

Good weathering and UV resistance

 

High flexiblity

 

Paintable

 

Excellent workability

 

Typical Use 

  

It is highly recommended for the bonding and jointing precast panel, wood, aluminium and PVC joinery seams , curtain wall, bakes clay and concrete roof titles in constructing area, and other expansion joints in traditional construction.

 

Colours

 

Black, grey, white

 

Storage and shelf life

 

9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

Volume

310ml;590ml

 

Packaging

24pcs/ctn; 20pcs/ctn

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Cui
Mr. Terry Cui:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: