Construction material silicon joint adhesive

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 1.28 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506100010
Other Names:
Acetoxy silicone Sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,pottery&porcelain , greaseless material ,glass device projects
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S807
Name:
Black Soft Decoration Silicone Sealant
Type:
acetoxy Silicone Sealant
colour:
White, black, clear or on buyer's request
Density(g/cm3):
0.98±0.02
Mass-loss Rate (%):
35
Curing Rate(2mm/h):
9-10
Hardness shore A:
20±2
other service:
OEM
Guarantee:
9 months
feature:
GP Silicone; One compomnent ect

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

1.one component,100%RTV silicone
2.acetic cure
3.good adhension and age resistance
4.OEM
5.Dow corning quality silicone

 

 

 

 

 KingFix S(801-805) Acetic Silicone Selant in Adhesives&Sealant

 

 

Acetic Silicone Sealant Seires:

 

1,Acetoxy silicone sealant GP silicone,middle and high grade silicone, 100% RTV silicone, aquarium silicone)

2,Neutral silicone selant(all purpose silcone, sanitary silicone, mirror silicone, weathrproof silicone, structural silicone)

3,RTV gaset maker(acetoxy gasket marker, neutral gasket maker)

 

 

Optioal Color:

 

Clear, Black, White, Grey, Brown, Bronze or requested by customer

 

 

Packing Specification:

 

Packing:Cartridge/Bottle, Foil/Sausage, Drum, Blister Tube

Net contents:310ml,300ml,280ml, 220ml, 150ml, 80ml, 50ml, 30ml, 200L

Quntity:1 Carto*24cartridges or 6,12,20,25etc.

Carton:5 layer stadard expot carton

 

Storage Contitions:

 

Store in a cool and dry place

Temperatures should not exceed 25 to prolong its service life

 

 Color

White, black, clear or on buyer's request

 

 Tech-data sheet

 

No

Item

Data

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

0.98±0.02

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin informationm

8-15 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

9-10

6

Drying(4mm/h)

22-24

7

Max.tensile strength

1.3

8

Hardness shore A

20±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥300

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.60

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

13

Adhesive

Ok

14

Weatherproof

Ok

15

Cold-hot adhesive

Ok

16

Under water adhesive

Ok

17

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

18

Mass-loss Rate (%)

35

Skin drying time and fully drying time under :23°C and 50% humidity

 

 Aceic Silicone sealant Product  picture :

 

 

KingFix S801--Acetic Geneal Purpose Silicone Sealant 

 

KingFix S802--Acetic Middle Grade Silicone Selant

KingFix S803--Acetic Hight Grade Silicone Sealant 

KingFix--S804         Acetic 100% Silicone Sealant

 

 

KingFIx S805--Acetic Aquarium Silicone Sealant

 

 

 

 

Factory

 

 

 

Any of futher infomation, welcome to send mails or call!  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Kingfix
Ms. Sunny Kingfix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: