About 1517 results:
Mixing Equipment (7) , Reactors (3)

Conveyor belt cold bond repair adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Set/Sets
Port: Shanghai,Qingdao
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
cold vulcanizing adhesive
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Transportation, conveyor belt cold repair
Brand Name:
RAMIMTECH
Model Number:
SK811
Color:
black
Specitication:
1 Kg cement with 100g hardener
Feature:
fire resistant and self-distinguish
Item No.:
3610101
Application 1:
used in the conveyor belt cold repair process
Application 2:
Pulley lagging, cold splicing

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Detail: 7~10 day afrer received buyer's deposit

Specifications

1.superior bonding strength beyond German DIN industry standards
2.excellent performance
3.high initial adhesion & dry fast

 

Cold vulcanizing adhesive, as known as rubber adhesive, contains 1 kg cement with 100g hardener.

 

Cold vulcanizing adhesive is mainly used to repair the piercing and injured of conveyor belt, and pulley lagging.


It's Two-component adhesive,is the ideal cement when bonding rubber to rubber,rubber to fabric, rubberto metal and fabric to fabric bonding.


Cold vulcanizing adhesive's superior bonding strength beyond German DIN industry standards,at the same level compared with hot splicing.it's excellent performance in the global peer leader.

 

During the maintenance process cold vulcanizing process is simple, does not require to use large equipment.It's high initial adhesion and dry fast.Used for conveyor belt repair, significant savings construction time.


Note:

1. Long guarantee period: 3 years
2. Working temperature: 100°C
3. nonflammable

Item No.     Item Name     Specification     Application

3610101                                1.1kg/Set    Conveyor belt repair

 

 

Cold vulcanizing repair strip

 

Vulcanizing Press for Hot Splicing

Uncured cover rubber for hot splicing

 

Hot vulcanizing adheisve for conveyror belt

 

 

 

 

 

 

On-site Conveyor belt maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer & supplier of conveyor belt cold bond splicing and hot splicing materials. We are specializing, focusing and concentrating on conveyor belt maintenance. People-oriented, strengthening management, expanding the market and creating superior service are our concept of development. Holding the concept, we build our RAMIMTECH brand and provide comprehensive service for industrial and mining enterprises.

Our products have been exported to Euro... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Rubber Products (Repair Strip/Patch,Hot Splicing/Vulcanizing Materials,Cold Vulcanizing Adhesive,Cover Rubber,Tie Gum,Heating Solution),Repair Tools,Vulcanizing Machine  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 95.00%, Southeast Asia 3.00%, Northern Europe 2.00%
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Fanny Li
Ms. Fanny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>