Copper(I) oxide

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Port: xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Copper Oxide
CAS No.:
1317-39-1
Other Names:
CopperI oxide
MF:
cu2o
EINECS No.:
215-270-7
Place of Origin:
Gansu China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade
Purity:
98%
Brand Name:
js
color:
red

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag,three layers of kraft paper and one layer of aluminium foil paper
Delivery Detail: 20days

Specifications

it can be used as antipolluution paint ,germicide,colorant in ceramics and enamel

Cuprous Oxide is red power with density 6.00,melting point 1235°C,boiling point 1800°C

,it dissolves in hydrochloric aid,ammonium chloride and ammonia water,it doesn't dissolve in alcohol or water.It can be slowly turned into copper oxide in wet weather,and it is very steady and poison in dry weather.

It's used as antipollution paint in the bottom of the ship to kill lows forms of marine animal lives;it can be also used as germicide,colorant in ceramics and enamel,coloring agent in red glass.It can also used in mnufacturing kinds of nantokites,analytical reagent and rectifier electroplate electroplate of electric appliances industry

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gansu Jinshi Chemical Co., Ltd. (formerly named Minle Chemical Plant) is a private enterprise, originally founded in 1970. Our company is a comprehensive manufacturer of chrome salt, alumina, sodium sulphide, cement, phosphate fertilizer and plastic-woven bags.

In 2003, our 10kt example project of calcium-free calcination sodium dichromate reached production standards. In 2006, this advanced and clean production technology was certified by State Development Innovation Committee.

Our main ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): chrome oxide,sodium sulphide,chrome oxide green,chromic acid,chromium sulphate basic  
Brands: JINSHI  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Central America
Africa
South Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Liuba High-Technology Development Zone, Minle County, Zhangye City, Gansu Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Gansu Jinshi Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Jin
Ms. Jane Jin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: