About 157 results:
Pigment (22) , Catalysts (55)

Copper chromite combustion supporting catalyst powder(CAS 12018-10-9)

FOB Price: US $10 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms NONE
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Month none
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
99328-50-4
Other Names:
chromium copper
MF:
Cr2Cu2O5
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
copper chromite
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,catalyst
Brand Name:
tanyun
Model Number:
chromium copper oxide
name:
Copper chromite
CAS:
99328-50-4
ceritificate:
ISO 9001
appearence:
powder
application:
catalyst
brand:
tanyun
Origin:
China
Category:
Catalysts
Supplier Location:
China(Mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Net weight 20 kg a bag.
Delivery Detail: depend on the quantity

Specifications

copper chromite
1.CAS NO.:99328-50-4
2.Application: catalyst.
3.Appearence: powder.
4. free sample

combustion supporting catalyst

Copper chromite 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Manufacture Of Brown-dark Copper  Chromite(CC)
1.CAS NO.:99328-50-4 ,CAS:12018-10-9
2.Application: catalyst.
3.Appearence: Brown-dark powder

 

4. free sample
5.Solubility in water:0.5%

 

6. PH:5-7

 

7. Executive standard:GJB 2302-95/Q/YSY 005-2006

 

8. Stability and reactivity:The product is stable when it’s in normal storing and operating condition , in room temperature and in hermetic container. 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Feature:

 

Copper Chromite
1.CAS RN:12018-10-9 /99328-50-4
2.Appearence: powder
3.name: copper chromite
4.ISO Certificate

 

5.Solubility in water:0.5%

 

6. PH:5-7

 

7.used as combustion supporting catalyst

 

8.Stability and reactivity:The product is stable when it’s in normal storing and operating condition , in room temperature and in hermetic container. 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specification:

 

1.Technique Indexes:

 

                      Item

                     Index
     Total Hexad-chromium(into Kr2Cr207),%(m/m)               19.5±1.0
     Total Copper(into CuO),%(m/m)               46.0±2.O
       Moisture ,%(m/m)                      ≤0.5
     Loss of weight in burning (650°C),%(m/m)                 ≤4.O
     Appearance       Brown-dark powder

CAS RN:99328-50-4

 

Item

Index

 Total hexad chromium,%(m/m)

  1.5-4.5

Total triad chromium,%(m/m)

  38.5-43.5

 Moisture ,%(m/m)

  ≤0.7

 Total copper (into CuO) ,%(m/m)

  50-60

 Granularity

  <50µm

 Appearance

  Brown-dark powder

 

CAS  RN:12018-10-9

 

2.Uses:The product has been used as combustion supporting catalyst for solid propellants.

 

3. Safety notes:The product is considered toxic. When handling it should be weared the synthetic rubber gloves and the dust gauze mask to prevent contacting with skin and inhaling its power.

 

4. Package:Fibreboard keg(350×520),in which was put aluminum foil bag. Net weight 20 kg a bag.

 

5. Storage:Store airtightly in a shady and ventilating place.Its shelf life is 12 months. The product can be still used if up to standard through retest after the specified date.

 

6. Transportation:Should prevent raindrenched and sunning during tranporting. UN number 3143.

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Product Picture:

 Copper chromite 

 

,

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wenwen dai
Ms. wenwen dai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>