Cosmetic,bydo lotion,emollient used moisture material,for lotion

FOB Price: US $6 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons others
Supply Ability: 10,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month others
Port: Guangzhou Huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
241153-84-4
Other Names:
China Ricinolein maleate
MF:
others
EINECS No.:
others
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Appearance:
lightly yellow to yellow liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals,Oral Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
Chuangyue
Model Number:
Humulzy 455
liquid:
yellow
use:
bath cream
sample:
free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg per drum
Delivery Detail: 15 days after receive T/T advance

Specifications

emollient
1.suitable for all kinds of washing-off skin care products
2.can reach perfect and long-term moisturizing effect

emollient for cosmetic,body lotion,daily personal care products.

Character:

1.Oil- soluble ester with perfect sense of lubrication bur not–greasy, suitable for all kinds of washing-off skin care products.

2.When compounded with palmitic acid CY-MAC can strengthen the barrier effect of skin and keep moisturizing effect for long time.

3. Excellent mildness to skin, not easily washed by surfactants, used in surfactants like bubble facial cleaners and bubble bath products and etc. can reach perfect and long-term moisturizing effect

Specification:

Appearance (25°C)

lightly yellow to yellow liquid

Acid value (mgKOH/g)

50-60

Saponification value (mgKOH/g)

245-295

Iodine value (g/100g)

≤100

Refractive index(25°C)

1.4762-1.4852

color

≤4

moisture

≤0.3

Viscosity(25°C, cps)

≤3500

Application:

Used in washing-off skin care products, the recommended dosage is 0.5%-2.5%.

Package: 25kg per bucket

Guarantee:One year. Store in dry and cool place.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Leading manufacturer of detergent and personal care raw material in China
Two sizable manufacturing centers in Guangzhou and Zhaoqing
Production capacity more than 30,000 tons in 2012.
Passed ISO9001: 2008 and REACH pre-registration

Guangzhou Chaungyue Chemical Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer of cosmetics and personal care chemicals. We specialize in this field for 10 years, with the strength of fine chemicals for detergent, fabric softener, personal care, hair care, cosmetics, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Fluid,Silicone Emulsion,Cocamidopropyl Betaine,Esterquat,Dipalmitoylethyl Dimonium Chloride  
Brands: Chuangyue  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Litchi Lin
Ms. Litchi Lin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: