About 76310 results:
Pigment (58388)

Cosmetic grade/enamel grade iron oxide red 130.120.190 pigment

FOB Price: US $600 - 1,100 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1309-37-1
Other Names:
Iron oxide red pigment
MF:
Fe2O3
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
YINMA
Model Number:
110 120 130 190
Type:
Iron Oxide
Style:
Inorganic Pigment, Red Inorganic pigment
appearance:
red powder
Standard:
ISO
MW:
159.69

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag or as your demand
Delivery Detail: Within 7 working days after the order confirm

Specifications

1.Inorganic pigment iron oxide red 130 with best quality
2.Uesd on plastic ,rubber, paper
3.Pigment for Cosmetic,
4.Colorin

Inorganic pigment iron oxide red 130 with best quality Iron Oxide Red 130.120.110.190

Product name

Iron oxide red 110.120.130.190

Chemical property

 CAS No:1309-37-1;1317-60-8;1332-37-2

 EC No:215-168-2;215-275-4;215-570-8

 Molecular Formula: Fe2O3

Properties

 Strong coloring power, excellent coverage.

Specifications

 

Itam 

index

Fe2O3 Content,%

95min

Soluble matter in water,%

0.3max

Residue after sifting(45 um),%

0.5max

PH in extract water

5-7

Oil absorption,g/100g

15-25

Tinting strength(compared with standard),%

95min

 

Usage

1) Used in many types of paints, including anti-rust paint, water-soluble indoor/outdoor paints 

and oil-based paints.
2) Used for dyeing construction materials, such as mosaic bricks, for concrete bricks, pavement, 

colorful tiles, roofing tiles and man-made marble. Colors for ceramic body.
3) Used in paper industry, esp. rice paper.
4) Used for surface coloration of plastic epoxy floor, color for pitch.
5) Used as a more fade-resistant dye for plastic.

Package and loaded 

25kg/bags, paper and palstic bags, 22 tons can be loaded in one 20'GP without pallet

Delivery time

5-7days

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Langfang Rainbow Pigment Co., Ltd. is one of the largest-scale comprehensive and professional manufacturers in China, located in "Beijing-Tianjin Corridor" - Langfang City, close to Jingjintang Area with convenient transportation.

We were established in 1997. We are the only one with the testing capability and export right of titanium dioxide pigments in Langfang. We are specialized in the production and sales of titanium dioxide, lithopone, barium sulfate and iron oxide. W... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Iron Oxide,Titanium Dioxide,Lithopone,Barium sulfate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
South Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: ASIA PACIFIC COATINGS SHOW 2012    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanhuan Road, Zuogezhuang, Wenan County, Langfang City, Hebei Province. China  
No. of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. flora gao
Ms. flora gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: