Coval Concrete Coat

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4 Gallon/Gallons
Supply Ability: 10000 Gallon/Gallons per Month
Port: Austin, TX or Morgan Hill, CA
Payment Terms: T/T,Credit Card
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Concrete Coat/Armor
MF:
Coval Molecular Coatings
Place of Origin:
Texas United States
Main Raw Material:
Nano-Quartz - Polymer
Usage:
Clear Concrete Top Coating
Application Method:
Roll or Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Coval
Model Number:
Concrete Coat
Finish:
Gloss or Satin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 4 gallons per case, also available in 55 gal drums or 275 gallon totes
Delivery Detail: 10 days plus shipping time for International

Specifications

Coval Concrete Coat is a coating for protecting concrete & masonry surfaces from wear, water, chloride ion, acid, graffiti

Coval Concrete Coat is a coating for protecting concrete & masonry surfaces from the destructive forces of water, chloride ion penetration, food & beverage acids, bird and animal waste matter, salt spray, gum, and graffiti. Concrete & Masonry Coat is peel and flake resistant. Available in a gloss or satin finish. Can be applied over Coval Quick Seal & Enhance.

It is durable, UV stable, peel and flake resistant and extends the life of concrete surfaces.

Coval Concrete Coat does not simply sit on the surface. Instead it forms a covalent molecular bond with the concrete creating a superior barrier against moisture, oil, mild acids, stains, abrasion and graffiti.

Coval Concrete Coat is cost-effective. It requires less maintenance, is easy to clean and lasts longer than traditional concrete coatings so offers significant cost and labor advantages.

Use Coval Concrete Coat on masonry, poured concrete, concrete counter-tops and brick.

Coval Concrete Coat can also be used as a final protective layer over our Coval Quick Seal and Enhance for an incredibly fast and incredibly beautiful stained concrete floor system.

Tough, durable, environmentally sound and free of carcinogens

for more technical information and documentation go to http://coval.syntropicsolutions.com/products/coval-coatings/coval-concrete-coat

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Coatings,Sealers,Graffiti Cleaner,Enzyme based Cleaners,Refrigeration/compressor Enhancement Additive  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Syntropic Solutions, Inc.
United States | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Joe Abmont
Mr. Joe Abmont:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: