About 1083 results:
Other Chemicals (2)

Crystal Mosaic Grouting Material Colored Epoxy Grout color sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Qingdao,Any port of china
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
Tile grout
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
CaiTong
Model Number:
CT

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Wooden pallet
Delivery Detail: 7 working days

Specifications

Receives all types of tile or boards.
2:Rich and varied colors , strong adhesion, will not fall off .
3:High quality

Crystal Mosaic Grouting Material Colored Epoxy Grout  color sealant

 

Feature :
1:High intensity: compression, bending , freeze-thaw resistance , abrasion
resistance , scrub .
2:Adhesive power : can assist paste , curing shrinkage, thus avoiding cracks.
3:Decorative good : make uniform sizes of brick panels , eliminating the negative
difference picking brick panels work , and has a variety of colors, can achieve a rich
decorative effect

Technical Data:

Test result

Test items

Test result

Technical data

Shrinkage values.mm/m

0.6

<3

Flexural strength,MPA

Standard test conditions

3.0

>2.50

Freeze-thaw cycles

2.80

>2.50

Compressive strength ,MPA

 

Standard test conditions

19.8

>15.0

Freeze-thaw cycles

19.6

>15.0

Water absorption,g

30min

4.0

<5.0

240min

8.8

<10.0

 

Application scope:

Suitable for indoor , exterior ground various tiles, natural stone , artificial stone , granite, marble, mosaic tiles plates indirect seam filling them and grooming .

 

Construction Technology:
1:Surface treatment   Gap to clean, no debris and water. For ease of cleaning, non- glazed tiles with a damp sponge soaked in advance .
 
2:Formulated sealant  The required proportion of water into the bucket , using electric mixer , will tile grout powder into the water , the side feeding while stirring, mix well. Do not stir too much time , mixing well sealant should be used within 2 hours .
 
3:Caulk   With rubber sealing knife, mixing well colored tile grouts the tile along the diagonal direction pressed into crevices , filling the gap , and then scrape the excess part of the surface . According to the temperature and humidity conditions , sealant to dry for 20 to 40 minutes, with a damp sponge to clean the tile surface , careful not to let excess water wet sealant, so as not to affect the sealant color. After 24 hours, the tile surface with water thoroughly cleaned
Picture:
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinan CaiTong building materials limited company is the specialized Manufacturer, the research and development special reinforcement cement base grouting materials, Epoxy flooring, Polymer Repairing Mortar,Ceramic tile adhesive,Aluminum composite panel ,Mgo board and the concrete admixture high tech entity enterprise.Located in a beautiful environment , known as " spring under heaven" said Jinan, Shandong Province , strategic location and convenient transportation.

Our company main ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ceramic tile adheive,Redispersible polymer powder,grouting materials,Self leveling cement/mortar,Polymer mortar  
Brands: CaiTong  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Central America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Northern Europe
South America
South Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 97, The South Of Yangjiazhuang, Seven Xian Office, Shizhong District  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan  Liu
Ms. Susan Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>