About 5850 results:
Mixing Equipment (123)

Curtain wall Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2400 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500,000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Building Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
MH
Model Number:
MH-8000
Color:
White/black/red..as your require

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 12pcs or 24pcs/export carton
Delivery Detail: 10~2days

Specifications

Curtain wall Sealant
1.Building Silicone Sealant
2.High quaility
3.Used for Curtain wall

 Curtain wall Silicone Sealant

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

curtain wall silicone sealant is single component , neutral curing, ketone oxime type,low modulus.

Excellent resistance to climate ageing performance, high and low temperature resistance performance-50 + 100, good adhesion, relay, to metal, coated glass, aluminum curtain wall no corrosive;

Excellent resistance to climate aging performance. It can be in more extensive climate and quickly and use extrusion moisture in the air, respond solidified into durable, high performance and elastic silicone sealant, can resist oxidation smelly, the ultraviolet ray and the rain and other natural erosion. Latter type: lower testosterone production of bubbles.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Stable and flexible from –40°C to +150°C

Adheres to a range of common building materials and finishes.

Neutral cure, will not corrode metals, concrete or brick.

Non-slumping, can be used in vertical and overhead joints.

Easy to use – one part, no mixing required.

Resistant to weathering, ultra-violet radiation, vibration, moisture, ozone, temperature extremes, airborne pollutants, cleaning detergents and many solvents.

Excellent unprimed adhesion to a wide variety of construction materials and building components

   

PRODUCT APPLICATIONS:

1)Installation fixing and insulation of door and window frames

2)filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities.

3)heat& cold preservation and sound insulation.

4)packaging purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake- proof and anti-pressure

  

SAFETY  RECOMMENDATION:

1)    Do not breathe spray/vapor; In case of eye contact, flush with water and get immediate medical attention.

2)    Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and goggles.

3)    Keep away from direct sunlight and do not expose temperatures over 50°C.

4)    Keep out of the reach of children.

  

PACKAGING AND STORE:

Cartridge: 280ml, 300mL

Sausage: 592mL

 

PRODUCT COLORS:

White/Black/Red...etc

Customized colors!

 

FACTORY FACILITY:

 

 If you have any inquiry about these, pls don't hesitate to contact us! 

 

We woule like to provide our best service for you,thank you in advance!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Ming Hao New Material Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Jiangsu (Changshu) Solar PV Industrial Park, the main products in our company include engineering plastics and sealant for solar cell modules which is used in industry and construction. Our company has been awarded ISO9001 quality management system certification, ISO14001 international environmental management system certification, UL certification, SGS environmental protection certification, IEC and other related tests. Besides, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longliqi Biological Industrial Park,Changshu,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Pan
Mr. Peter Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: