About 10228 results:
Inorganic Acids (15) , Other Chemicals (7) , Other Chemical Equipment (3)

Cyanoacrylate adhesive

FOB Price: US $0.18 - 0.23 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: any port of china
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
cyanoacrylatesuper glue
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SHUN LI DA
Model Number:
JS102A-20G
appearance:
colourless transparent liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g/pcs,50pcs/box 12box/carton
Delivery Detail: 10days after 100% TT payment

Specifications

1.Cyanoacrylate adhesive
2.OEM service
3.Mono-component
4.Factory direct
5.MSDS,SGS

 

feature:easily operate,fast curing,tasteless
usage:leather,rubber,plastic,wood,paper
package:

20g/pcs,50pcs/box,12boxs/carton

carton size:

58*26*45.5cm

shelf life:6-12month
viscosity(cp at 25 degree):75-100
tensile shear strength(kgf/cm2):90
set time(second):5-15(s)
capability of 1*20ft container:

314cartons

capability of 1*40ft container:

800cartons

 

The feature of SHUNLIDA:It is widely used in various metals and most

non-metallic,porous materials such as leather,paper,soft wood,and also used in the material(after the surface treatment)such as polyethylene,polypropylene,plastic materials,and also the following materials such as:electronics,electrical equipment,instrumentation,optical instruments,machinery repair,mold positioning,auto parts bonding,appliances,arts and crafts,children's toy,wood furniture etc.

 

How to use:

1,Be sure both surfaces are clean and dry.,Apply with extreme care,Never spread with fingers . 

2,Apply one drop for each 3 cm area. Apply to only one of the surface. Quickly place two surfaces together 

with slight finger pressure.

3,Bond is completed in seconds,or depending on material in about one mintue,leave for 24 hours for strongest bond.

4,Clean away all excess adhesive from container with tissue paper. 

 

Care in handing:

1,To keep tip of tube clear and remove glue from fingers

 

2,Adhesive will stick to skin very quickly , when using ,be sure it dose not come into contact with fingers, don’t try to pull it off. Soak fingers in warm warter and work off 

nail polish remover may also be uesd.If adhesive get in eye,wash eye with quantities of plain water ,do not try to remove by rubbing or applying sovents,in case of pain 

or discomfort,consult a doctor.

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in 2006. We are specializing in the production of Ethyl a-Cyanoacrylate Instant adhesive (also called 502). Equipped with modernized production lines, our company has an annual output of 2,500 tons of adhesive with advantages of curing fast, convenience for use and strong adhesion. It can be used in different industries ranging from electronic appliance manufacturing, instruments, mechanical, medical care to light industry for civil use. We have large quantities of ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Super Glue,Origin Glue  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangmeishan Project Industry Zone, Xiushui County, Jiujiang City, Jiangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 69.89% , Southeast Asia 30.11%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nice Li
Ms. Nice Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: