DADMAC(Diallyl Aimethyl Ammonium Chloride) cationic monomer 7398-69-8

FOB Price: US $1 - 10,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7398-69-8
Other Names:
DADMAC;DMDAAC
MF:
C8H16ClN
EINECS No.:
230-993-8
Purity:
60%;65%
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Xinhaitian
Model Number:
HTC-1
PH:
3.0-7.0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg PE Drum or 1000kg IBC
Delivery Detail: two weeks after perpayment

Specifications

1.Appearance: Colorless to Light Yellow transparent liquid
2.CAS NO:7398-69-8
3.Solid :60-65%
4.PH:3.0-7.0

TRADE NAME:DADMAC

 

 

CAS No:7398-69-8

 

 

CHEMICAL INGREDIENT: cationic monomer

 

 

SPECIFICATION

Item

Index

Appearance

Colorless to Light Yellow transparent liquid

Grade

First grade

Top grade

Active matter, %

≥60

≥65

pH value

3-7

3-7

Chroma, APHA

≤50

≤50

NaCl, %

≤3

≤3

 

PROPERTY

DMDAAC is a high purity, aggregated, quaternary ammonium salt and high charge density cationic monomer, it not contains any sodium chloride and other sundries. Its appearance is colorless and transparent liquid without irritating smell. DMDAAC can be dissolved in water very easily. Molecular Weight:161.5. There is alkenyl double bond in the molecular structure and can form linear homopolymer and all kinds of copolymers by various polymerization reaction. The features of DMDAAC are: very stable in normal temperature, unhydrolyzed and noninflammable, low irritation to skins and low toxicity. This product has two specifications: 65% and 60%.

 

PACKAGE & STORAGE

1.200kg per PE Drum or 1000kg IBC

2.Pack and preserve the product in a sealed, cool and dry condition, and avoid contacting strong oxidants.

3.Shelf life: Two years.

 

 

ATTENTION

(1)Your wise advice about our products will be appreciated to improve our qualities and services.

(2)There is no fixed pattern for application technology, therefore, the customer should base on your own technology and the equipment conditions to execute the program and utilize the product.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Xinhaitian Bio-Technology Co., Ltd.(formers Shaoxing Haitian Auxiliary Manufacturing Co., Ltd.) was founded in 1994. Located at Taoyan town in the east of Shaoxing city, Xinhaitian enjoys good location and convenient traffic conditions for we are close to national highway 104, and only 2km and 25.5km away to entrance of Huhangyong Expressway and Hangzhou Xiaoshan Airport. Moreover, we founded a 30,000sqm of factory, with beautiful scenery and good surrounding.



We have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DADMAC  
Brands: Xinhaitian  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Second Stage Industry Concentration Park,Taoyan town, Shaoxing,Zhejiang Province,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: Intertek  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. demi xu
Ms. demi xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: