About 767 results:
Amine (250) , Organic Salt (14)

DICYANDIAMIDE

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
461-58-5
Other Names:
DCDA
MF:
C2H4N4
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
white crystal
Application:
intermediate
Brand Name:
long-stone

Specifications

Use:It is kinds of melamime and intermediate pan of synthetic drug; pestic-ides and coloring agent etc. Purit with 99.5% min.

 

Specification of DCDA:

 

DICYANDIAMIDE

specification

Purity:                           %  min

99.5

Appearance:

White crystal

Moisture                           % max

0.3

Ash Content                        % max

0.05

Melting Point                        0C

209-212

Calcium Content ppm                  max

200

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Longstone, registered in Dezhou, Shandong Province and headquartered in Beijing, is a leading supplier of raw materials in China. Based on the importing and exporting business framework concerning products like metallurgy and minerals, and welding materials which have been operated by Sunstone International since its foundation in 1998, Longstone has keeping forging ahead with developing new products and exploring new markets in the fields of metallurgy, refractory, welding consumables, chemi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Metallurgical Raw & Subsidiary Materials,Refractory Raw Material & Product,Welding Raw Materials,Refractory Products,Welding Consumables  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. shuang song
Mr. shuang song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>