DIY LEATHER & Vinyl Repair Kit

FOB Price: US $ 1.95 - 2.05 / Set | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 18000 Set/Sets per Week
Port: ningbo/shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
/
Other Names:
leather repair
MF:
/
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
GOODFO
Model Number:
GF-288
Color::
black, brown,red,yellow,green,blue,white
Packing::
1 net kit
Pcs/ctn::
36pcs
ISO::
Approved
GSG::
Approved
Reach::
Approved

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1 net ket,36pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

 

DIY Leather & Vinyl Repair Kit

 

Product Description:

Visbella DIY Leather and Vinyl Repair Kit is very handy and easy to help you to repair any cracks, cuts, burns and tears on leather and vinyl material surface. A variety of colors and grain papers designed to match surrounding materials makes repairs blend in with existing vinyl or leather. A color matching guide helps determine the correct color to match the damaged surface. With the complete directions that are included in the kit, you can achieve a quality result without the cost or expertise of a professional.

 

Kit Contains:

7 x heat cure Repair compounds

2 x vinyl adhesive

1 x backing fabric piece

3 x grain papers

1 x practice vinyl piece

1 x mixing spatula

1 x empty mixing cup

1 x color match guide

1 x instruction manual

 

Usage:

This repair kit is good for repairing any burn holes, chips, rips, blemishes, imperfections, & cracks on wood, Formica, paneling, plastic, or any hard surface, like, Automotive Upholstery & Trim, Furniture, Leather Jackets & Clothing: sofa, Couch, Auto sheets, Tops, Dash, Boat seats, upholstery, luggage, apparel and carpets.

 

Features:

Make Permanent, Invisible repairs

Easy to follow step-by-step instructions

Matches all popular colors & grains

Does not migrate during cure

Saves the cost and no heat required

 

Applications:

1. PREPARE AND CLEAN THE DAMAGED AREA.

2. INSERT CLOTH BACKING FABRIC.

3. FILL THE DAMAGE.

4. MATCHING THE COLOR.

5. APPLYING THE COLOR REPAIR COMPOUND.

6. SELECT THE GRAIN PAPER.

7. DRY AND CURE.

 

Packing:

Packing: Blister Card, 36pcs/carton

Dimensions:20*10*3cm

 

Storage:

Products shall be ideally stored in a cool, dry location in unopened containers at a temperature  between 8 to 28 ℃ (46 to 82) unless otherwise labeled. Optimal storage is at the lower half of this temperature range. To prevent contamination of unused product, do not return any material to its original container. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Huzhou Longtong Chemical Co., Ltd was establish from 1992. Over 19years professional manufacture experience ,we become one of the largest Manufacture on Adhesive in Huzhou City Zhejiang China.

Our company covers an area of 22,000 square meters, including 800 square meters of laboratory and we have over 200 employees. 12 production lines.

With high quality and reasonable price, our products are sold well to the Europe, South America and Africa. Our annual sales volume exceed... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Sealant Sealer,Powder Glue,Liquid Glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Africa
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Frankfurt   2013 Automechanika Shanghai   2013 Automotive Aftermarket Products EXPO(AAPEX SHOW)   114th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. bella dong
Ms. bella dong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: