About 4391118 results:
Mixing Equipment (4447) , Catalysts (380)

DIY use all purpose wallcovering powder adhesive

FOB Price: US $0.58 - 0.96 / Box | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: 6800 Jiangmen Gao Sha Port
Payment Terms: T/T,LC at sight
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-53-9
Other Names:
modified starch
MF:
(C6H10O5)n
EINECS No.:
232-675-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Potato Starch
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Whole World
Model Number:
HY-520
fast mixing:
2-3 minutes
environmental:
ECO friendly
viscosity:
Strong
guarantee period:
1.5 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 180g/box, 80 boxes/carton,carton size:60*40*31.5cm,350 cartons/20ft,710cartons/40ft
Delivery Detail: 5 days after receipt of the payment

DIY use all purpose wallcovering powder adhesive

 

Storing conditions:

Store in dry location, guarantee for 18 months-36 months.                         

 

 

Features & Benefits:

Product is characterized by high efficiency and joint strength

Easy mixing with cold water

Creates an anti-fungal environment

Adhesive does not harm environment

Product is approved by National Institute

 

Typical technical data 

Type

Modified potato starch

Colour

White flake

Density

300-350kg / m3

pH

Approx 9

Viscosity**

15000 mPa.s -20000mPas

Ph measured in solution1:30

Viscosity detemined in solution 1:30. Mesaurement taken after 2 mins.

 

Construction Steps

Base preparation

Surfaces should be clean, dry and free from dust and flaking paint. Old wallpaper and loose paint must be removed before applying new wallpaper. If surface is highly absorbative it should be sized by primer.

                                                        

Application 

Dilute enough powder into (tap) water using the chart below. Stir to achieve a smooth consistency. Leave mixed product for approximately 5 minutes. After that, stir it again and it is ready-to-use.

Apply the adhesive to the wallpaper, follow wallpaper’s instructions. Starting from the top, roll paper in place, taking care to roll out air bubbles. Immediately remove excess adhesive and any adhesive on pattern side with damp cloth.

After dissolving adhesive may be stored for 7 days in closed bucket. Stir very well before use when was stored more than 1 day.

 

Breif information about our company:

We are one of the leading manufacturers of wallpaper adhesive, wallpaper glue, wallpaper primer which is with good reputation and famous in China. All products from us are non toxic, harmless to the human body, odorless and eco friendly. They all comply with GB/18583-2001 standard test and are produced according to national building material standard. We have been in this field for over 10 years. Nowadays, our customers cover almost every cities in China. Our products are exported to many areas, such as Australia, UK, Middle East, Africa, South east, Asia and etc.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1997, we produce many kinds of building materials. In 2005, we signed agreement between the USA Whole World Trading INC. We produce relative paste and sell products in domestic markets. The USA Whole World Trading INC controls all product quality and is in charge of all product sales aboard. In 2009, we established Jiangmen Whole World Industrial Co., Ltd., which acts as a leading company in decoration area and the largest & the most comprehensive enterprise in China. Whole... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Wallpaper Adhesive,Wallpaper Glue,Wallpaper Primer,Wallpaper Tools  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Africa
North America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: Heimtextil Frankfurt    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 32, Jiaoxing South Road, Jiangmen City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Lee
Ms. Jane Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: