DJ_0801 rubber adhesive

FOB Price: US $ 2.5 - 5 / Gram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $18,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane resin
MF:
[CONH-R-NHCO-OR'-O]n
Type:
Other
Usage:
surface treatment
Model Number:
DJ-0801

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 3-7 days

Specifications

rubber adhesive, Composite bonding for Software materials, such as Rubber, plastics, polyurethane foam, etc.

DJ_0801 rubber adhesive

 

1. Component & Production: One-component, Water-based, No free isocyanate acid reducer, Environmental friendly, Non-toxic and tasteless, no Formaldehyde, Easy to clean, Adjustable Flex and Patience Temperature, Good elasticity, Washable, High bonding strength.

 

2. Product Characters:

 

Appearance

Milk color liquid with blue color

Solid content %

30±1

Charge

Anion

Activation temperature 

≥65

Viscosity

≥200Pa. S( 25)

Storage period 

12 months(At room temperature, shading, sealing )

 

3 . Main purpose : Composite bonding for Software materials, such as Rubber, plastics, polyurethane foam, etc.

 

4. Packaging:, 50kg,Plastic packing barrels.( Non-hazardous goods, carriage of goods by the general).

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2005, Jiaxing Luoxing Chemical Co., Ltd. specializes in the manufacture and sale of chemical products(such as leather and leatheroid) and synthetic leather products. Our company has introduced technology and equipment from Italy and Taiwan Area, imported 80% of the raw materials from overseas market and used strict technical processes to ensure the quality of products to meet the standards of renowned overseas companies. Our tenet is to provide high-level products for domestic ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane Resin  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
Trade Shows: shanghai exibition ACLE    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: West side of bujiao road of jiaxing industrial zone  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yolanda Wang
Ms. Yolanda Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: