DL-Tartaric Acid Anhydrous

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 10 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
133-37-9
Other Names:
2,3-Dihydroxybutanedioic acid
MF:
C4H6O6
EINECS No.:
205-105-7
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents, Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name:
Toyond
Purity:
99.5% min,99.7% min
Appearance:
Colorless crystals or white crystals
CAS No:
133-37-9

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: bulk or depends on your requirement
Delivery Detail: Immediately

Specifications

1.USP/EP/BP/FCC/CP
2.GMP/DMF/KOSHER/HALAL/HACCP
3.10 Years Experience
4.Delivery within 5 days
5.OEM ability

 

Dl-Tartaric Acid
Description: Colorless crystals or white powder without odor,with sour taste,stable in air,compound of equal quantity of dextro-rotatory and levo-rotatory tartaric acid,containing one or two molecule crystalline water and losing water when heated to 100°C,specific gravity 1.697.
 

Monohydrate

Anhydrous

Assay:

99.5% min

99.5% min

Arsenic:

0.0002% max

0.0002% max

Heavy metals as Pb:

0.001% max

0.001% max

Sulfate:

0.04% max

0.04% max

Loss on drying:

11.5% max

0.5% max

Residue on ignition:

0.1% max

0.1% max

Uses: Widely used in food,medicine,chemistry and light industry,etc.Mainly used in manufacture tartaric acid salts,such as potassium sodium tartrate,and can be used as beer foaming agent.Also applied in tanning,photo,glass,enamel and telecom materials industries.It's acidity is 1.3 times as citric acid,so especially as acidifying agent for grape juice.

Packing: 25kg plastic woven bags(21MT/FCL).

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
TOYOND INDUSTRY LIMITED
HANGZHOU TOYOND BIOTECH CO., LTD

Be The One You Can Trust In The World

We are a professional supplier of Vitamins, Nutrition, Food additives, Feed additives and APIs. Our plant had 20 years experience in this field, which proved by GMP system, ISO system and HACCP system. Our key products Natural Vitamin E, Vitamin E Acetate, and Vitamin A exported to more than 50 different countries. We built four scientific and professional management systems t... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Vitamin E,Astaxanthin,D-Biotin,Vitamin A,Vitamin D3  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: 2014 Supplyside West Las Vegas   2014 Supplyside East New York   2013 Supplyside West Las Vegas    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: HIGH-TECH INDUSTRY ZONE, XINCHANG, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE P.R.CHINA  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO14001,GMP
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Toyond Biotech Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. James Chai
Mr. James Chai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: