DY-V401 Vinyl silicone oil

FOB Price: US $5 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOB QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
68951-96-2
Other Names:
dimethyl vinyl silicone oil
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,additive of silicone rubber
Brand Name:
DAYI
Model Number:
DY-V401
color:
colorless transparent liquid
manufcture:
manufacturer
raw material:
LED pouring sealant and ALSR
Passed:
ISO 9001
Quality:
great
Price:
competitive
Certificated by:
BV
Built in:
1991

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg metal drum.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after get the first 30% down payment

Specifications

manufacturer
REACH ,ISO9001 certificate
the raw material of ALSR

                                          V401 Vinyl silicone oil (straigh chain )

 

Contact: Jane Gong, e-mail:dayichemical at aliyun.com Mobiel:86-15306386035 skype: chggzz

 

PRODUCT NAME

DY-V401 Vinyl Silicone oil (Electronic grade)

DESCRIPTION

This is a kind of vinyl modified polydimethyl siloxane, the structural formula as follows:

CH2=CH-Si(CH3)2O[(CH3)2SiO]n(CH3)2Si-CH=CH2

Molecular weight is between 300 and 300,000(manufacture according to the needs of the customers)

Except smooth,soft,shining and so on,which is easy to react with hydrogen silicone oil, also attend others several reaction.

SPECIFICATION

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

 

Viscosity(25℃mpa.s)

400±40

 

Vinyl content (mol/100g)

0.02-0.023

 

 Volatitle(150℃ 3h)           

0.5%

 

Heavy metal ion content

≤10ppm

 

USE

  1. 1.       The filler of silicone rubber, to increase the hardness and intensity.
  2. 2.       The main material of LSR, thermal forming silicone rubber and LED pouring sealant.
  3. 3.       React with polyurethane, crylic acid and other organo material, will be made out more outstanting new material.(e.g coating)

USAGE AND DOSAGE

As additive agent: 5%-10%

As basic material : 50-%-100%

Attention

This is a kind of active material, which is easy to react with other products, so pay attention do mix with other products in the transport.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dayi Chemical Group, famous for its high technology, is an important organosilane production base in North China and a Shandong hi-tech enterprise.

Dayi Chemical Group is made up of enterprises including Shandong Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd., Qingdao Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd., Hangzhou Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd. and Dayi Organosilane Research & Development Center. Specializing in the development, production, sales and service of organosiliane products, our group offers more than 10,000T of various ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Oil,Silicone Resin,Silicone Rubber,Octamethyl Cycoltetra Siloxane,Vinyl Silicone Oil(Not Include Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Danya West Road, Laiyang City, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Shandong Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 95.42% , Mid East 1.53% , Africa 1.15%
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Gong
Ms. Jane Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>