Dexamethasone

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Beijing,Shanghai,Hangzhou,Nanjing,Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-02-2
Other Names:
9-alpha-fluoro-11-beta
MF:
C22H29FO5
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents, cortical hormone
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Sinoway
Model Number:
Dexamethasone
Purity:
99%
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 400g/bag ,1KG/bag5kg/tin 2tin/ctn,or depend on the quantity.
Delivery Detail: 500KG in store,10 days after your payment

Specifications

1.Dexamethasone
2.CAS:50-02-2
3.EP5 BP2007 GMP
4.Appearance:white crystalline powder
5.Use:anti-inflammatory.anti-allergic

6.Specification of COA

ITEMS

STANDARDS

RESULTS

CHARACTER

WHITE OR ALMOST WHITE CRYSTALLINE POWDER

ALMOST WHITE CRYSTALLINE POWDER

SPECIFIC ROTATION

+84°TO +90°

+87.7°

IDENTIFICATION

(1) COMPLIES BY IR

(2) COMPLIES BY TLC

CONFORMS

CONFORMS

TEST

CHROMATOGRAPHIC PURITY

PRINCIPAL IMPURITY≤0.5%

TOTAL IMPURITIES≤1.0%

0.20%

0.60%

LOSS ON DRYING

≤0.5%

0.1%

ASSAY

CONTAINS 97.0% TO 103.0% OF C24H31FO6 

CALCULATED ON DRIED BASIS

99.0%

CONCLUSION:THE GOODS CONFORMS TO CORPORATION STANDARD 1(EP5/BP2007)

 

7.Storage
kept in a light-proof,well-colsed,dry and cool place.

 

8.Stability

Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, strong bases, acid anhydrides, acid chlorides. May be light sensitive.

 

9.Our advantage

 

(1) 26 year experience in pharmaceutical and botanical industry

(2) ISO9001:2008 certificated company

(3) stable business relations with most of the GMP sources in China

(4) Fischer Chemicals AG China office

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd. (Sinoway) is one of the leading companies specializing in the research, development, customizing manufacture, services and trade of pharmaceutical raw materials, intermediates and fine chemicals in China. We have specific technology to develop and manufacture the following groups (-OH,-OR,-COCl,-CO,-COOH,-F,-Br,-Cl,-NH2).

We have almost twenty years' experience in exporting and enjoy a high popularity among our customers from all over the world. Our R&am... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: API,Cosmetic,Health Supplement,Intermediates,Herbal Extract  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Trade Shows: CPhI Shanghai,China    

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001,ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luky Lv
Ms. Luky Lv:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>