Dextrose Monohydrate

FOB Price: US $500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5996-10-1
Other Names:
D-Glucose monohydrate
MF:
C6H12O6.H2O
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Longcom

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/BAG
Delivery Detail: PROMPT

Specifications

D-Glucose monohydrate
(1)CAS NO: 5996-10-1
(2)produce oral species together with Vitamin
(3)widely used in candy, beer,


Dextrose Monohydrate

Features:
1) Applications: can be used to produce oral species together with all kinds of Vitamin

    and as raw material of producing sorbitol as feedstock of vitamin C, also it
is widely
    used in candy, beer, drinks, dairy products, invigorant, honey process, fruit
can,
    instant noodle, medicine, cake, bread, biscuit, preserved fruit, cornmeal, malted

    milk, longan milk, panax power, sesame paste, olive crispbread, confect, dried
fish,
    dried beef and dried minced meat
2) Specification: WS1-05 (B)-89

Inner packing:
25kg/kraft paper bag

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
LONGCOM Enterprise Ltd., is a chemical product supplier and service provider which is engaged in integrating the upstream manufacturers and the downstream customers resources and realizing a pattern in the interests of producers, suppliers and customers. Through making unremitting efforts in the recent years, LONGCOM has become an increasingly important supplier and distributor of food and feed additives in the international market and formed the most straightforward and economical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Food Additives,Feed Additives,Vitamins,Chemicals,Sweeteners  
Brands: Longcom  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001   FAMI-QS Certificate  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Longcom Enterprise Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ms. Dawn
Ms. Ms. Dawn:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: