Diatom ooze washable interior wall paint & coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: ShenZhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Emulsion Paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,interior wall
Application Method:
Spray,Brush,Roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Saili
Model Number:
SN-108
Color:
refer to our color card
finish:
matt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 6kg/Drum
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receive payment

Specifications

odorless interior wall paint
seize formaldehyde,dispel unpleasant smell
Superior anti bacterial formula

Diatom ooze washable interior wall paint & coating


 

 

 

Product  Description

 

The main ingredient is the essences of natural diatom ooze,the unique

 tinyhole purification structure,which seizes formaldehyde and dispesl unpleasant

 smells. Superior antibacterial formula are enable to kill kinds of staphylococcus and 

escherichia coli effectively,provide your families the best environment.

Features:

1.Safe and reliable 

2.seize formaldehyde,dispel unpleasant smells and fresh air.

3.Superior antibacterial formula 

4.Low VOC,odorless

5.Mildew&alkali resistance,keep the wall bright lastingly

6.The film is fine and smooth

7.easy to use

Applied to:

Indoor Wall , ceiling , apartment , concrete, cement mortar and 

Masonry and so on.

Color:

Referring to the color card 

Finish:

Matt

Theoretical Coverage:

8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat) 

Application method:

Brush, Roller, Spray

Certificate:

1. ISO9001:2008  2. China Environmental certificate

Delivery time:

Within 6 days after received payment

Shelf Life:

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, 

The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C

Construction condition:

1. 40°C>Temperature>5°C 

2. Relative humidity (RH)<85%

3. PH <10

No of Coat Recommended:

2 coats

Touch Dry:

0.5-1 hour

For Recoating:

≥4 hours

Package

18L/drum

 

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, 

construction methods,surranding and other factors.

 


 



 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Interior & exterior emulsion paint,epoxy floor paint,stone effect spray paint,putty,primer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>