Diatomaceous Earth

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Biological Pesticide,Insecticide,Molluscicide,Plant Growth Regulator
Other Names:
Celatom, Diatomite
MF:
EP
Place of Origin:
Nevada United States
State:
Granular
Brand Name:
Celatom

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaging varies; 50lb bags, 36 per pallet, 24 pallets per T/L typical.
Delivery Detail: Lead Times vary

Specifications

Diatomaceous earth, all grades

MAS Distribution, LLC is a California based distributor. Find more information at www.mas-dist.com .

We provide all grades of diatomaceous earth, including Codex food grades. We can provide or match your grade for:

  • Agriculture/horticulture
  • Feed additives
  • Grain storage
  • Pest control
  • Seed Coating
  • Soil amendment
  • Filtration, including winery and brewery needs
  • Industrial additives
  • Abrasives
  • Absorbers and environmental cleanup

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
MAS Distribution, LLC services the Western United States in supplying material handling equipment, bulk minerals, and specialized packaging needs. We specialize in building relationships with our clients, and work hard to help meet their needs on niche commodities. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Diatomaceous Earth,Pumice,Bulk,Packaging,Pails  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - CA-MAS Distribution, LLC
United States | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Josh McAtee
Mr. Josh McAtee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: