Didecyl dimethyl ammonium chloride 7173-51-5

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7173-51-5
Other Names:
DDAC
MF:
C22H48ClN
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
disinfectant
Purity:
80%
Brand Name:
LVYU
Model Number:
LVYU-DDAC
Application:
disinfectant , water treatment
Appearance:
colourless to light yellow liquid
chemicals:
disinfectant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 180kgs/plastic drum
Delivery Detail: 3-5days

Specifications

Didecyl dimethyl ammonium chloride 7173-51-5
1.Packing:180kgs/plastic drum
2.Assay:80%

Didecyl dimethyl ammonium chloride 7173-51-5

Packing:180kgs/plastic drum

Application:Disinfectant

 

Classification

Quaternary Ammonium Compound

Code 

DDAC

Cas No.

7173-51-5

Molecular Formula

(C10H21)2(CH3)2NCl

Molecular Weight

362.0812

Purity

>80%

Characteristic

Light yellow clear liquid

Usage

Can be used as emulsifier, catalyzer, sterilizer, antistatic and antiseptic agent.

Price

Negotiation

Package

200L/drum

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Lvyu Chemical Co., Ltd. is a specialized chemical producer and is engaged in organic chemical, pharmaceutical chemical and fine chemical production. With more than 20 years of development history, we have built up complete management and production system.

Our main products include Quaternary ammonium compounds , Intermediates , Flavors & fragrance , Water treatment chemicals etc.From the first production of Ethyl Benzyl Chloride in 1999, we are always doing our best to improve technology. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ethyl Benzyl Chloride,Benzalkonium Chloride,Cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride,Didecyl dimethyl ammonium chloride,Cocoalkyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Domestic Market
South America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
North America
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.446, Jingjiang City, jingjiang city, jiangsu province,China.  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Lvyu Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. candice chen
Ms. candice chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: