Diglycidyl ether of Bisphenol-A epoxy resin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25036-25-3
Other Names:
E-12
Place of Origin:
Sichuan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Other
Brand Name:
feiya
Model Number:
604
Color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packing: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days

Specifications

1. Excellent adhesion
2. Excellent electrical insulating properties
3. Good to excellent mechanical properties

 Specifications

1.Solid epoxy resin 
2.For making powder coating/anticorrosive coating 
3.Free sample

 

Description

Epoxy resin series is Bisphenol A -type solid epoxy resin, The molecular weight: between 1300—2000; Solid state in room temperature; with fine chemical stability, strong adhesion and excellent electric insulation.Appearance: pale yellow or colorless transparent solid.

 

Technical Data Sheet(TDS)

 Items

 Standard Value

Appearance

 Clear,no contamination

Color (Gardner)

1

Epoxy Equivalent(g/eq)

714-833

Epoxy Value(eq/100g)

0.12-0.14

Softening Point (°C)

89-92

Organic Chlorine (eq/100g)

≤0.002

Inorganic Chlorine (eq/100g)

≤0.005

 

Application

Thermosetting powder coating, Anticorrosive paint and Others.

Pure epoxy, or polyester/epoxy powder coating with preparation of high, normal, flat and low gloss, and crepe or sand film, which are extensively used in the fields of chemical protection, electronic and electrical equipments, civil engineering and machine-making.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Welcome to Feiya powder !
1.We are the factory for more than 20 years industry experience
2.Our goal: Superior Quality, Supreme Service, First Reputation
3.Main products: epoxy powder coating, epoxy-polyester powder coating and polyester powder coating
4.Certificates:ISO9001(quality) , ISO14001(environment), OHSAS18001(occupational health and safety)

Established in 1993, Chengdu Feiya Powder Coating Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermosetting Powder Coating,Epoxy Resin  
Brands: FEIYA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 478, Two Section, Konggang First Road, Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City, Sichuan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 99.91%, North America 0.04%, South America 0.03%
Experience: Established 1998 , 13 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny lee
Ms. Jenny lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: