Dimethylglycine Hydrochloride

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao and Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
2491-06-7
Other Names:
Dimethylglycine HCl
MF:
C4H10NO2Cl
EINECS No.:
219-648-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Immune Function Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Sunwin
Purity:
98%UP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 15 days after your order

Specifications

N,N-Dimethylglycine Hydrochloride
CAS NO:2491-06-7
Quality N,N-Dimethylglycine Hydrochloride for our clients!

Dimethylglycine Hydrochloride /N,N-Dimethylglycine Hydrochloride

[CAS NO.]: 2491-06-7

[Product Code]: SB07

[Molecular Formula]: C4H9NO2•HCl

[Molecular Weight]: 139.58

[EINECS]: 219-648-2

[Physical Properties]: Almost white crystal, moist absorbing, soluble in water and alcohols.

[Specifications]:

Assay (C4H9NO2·HCl), %

98.0-102.0

Melting Point, °C

188-198

Content of HCL, %

25.5-27.0

Loss on Drying, %

≤2.0

Residue on Ignition, %

≤0.1

Heavy Metals (Pb), %

≤0.001

Arsenic (As), %

≤0.0002

[Certification]: ISO,HALAL, KOSHER and FAMI-QS

[Packaging]: 25Kg /drum

[Storage]: Be preserved in a ventilated and dry place.

[Period of validity]: 2 years

[Efficiency]: It is nutritional additives and can be used as raw material of medicine and health products.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Sunwin Chemicals, including Shanghai Sunwin Chemicals Co., Ltd. and Weifang Sunwin Chemicals Co., Ltd., with the former being center of R&D and international trade and the latter being manufacturing site, is a Professional chemical enterprise, specializing in such areas as food additives, feed additives and pharmaceutical intermediates.

Relying on an area of more than 18 acre of manufacturing base, Sunwin Chemicals has been producing mainly three series of products, namely betaine series, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chromium Polynicotinate,Zinc Monomethionine,Betaine Anhydrous,Dimethylglycine HCL,Betaine HCL  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: East of Dongsi Road, Dongcheng Street, Linqu County, Shandong Province  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   FAMI-QS   MUI-HALAL   KOSHER-page  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Frank Sun
Mr. Frank Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: