Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$80.00 - $580.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-16LT5005
Name:
Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter
Wavelength:
1550±15nm
Laser:
DFB laser
Output power:
3dBm~10dBm
RF input level:
75~90dBuV
Optical connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Working bandwidth:
47~862&1006MHz
Power supply:
90~265Vac or -48Vdc
Application:
CATV/HFC/FTTH
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Month Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitte
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc / Box, 2pcs / Carton for Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter
Port
Qingdao/shenzhen

Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter

Product Description

 

16LTxxxx CATV digital TV transmitter with DFB laser improved from 08LTxx, increase hot plug-in dual  power and optical point. Optical signal of signal source can directly enter into optical interface which not only  reduce trouble for connecting optical receiver, but also main signal enters optical point, program made by user entering RF point. Accordingly, program by user is modulated to optical signal which can cater to many 

demands of user.

 

1550nm CATV digital TV transmitter is mainly applied for 25km (digital signal 35km) distribution network and amplifying. Disadvantage is that it is bad for point to point transmission, Index of it is not good for 1310nm optical transmitter

 

 


 

 

 

Technical Data

1550nm CATV Digital TV Transmitter

Wave Length

1550nm±15nm

Optical Output power

3-10dBm

Laser Type

DFB Laser

Optical Adjusting Mode

Direct Optical Regulation

Optical Connector

SC/APC & SC/UPC

RF Input Level

75~95dBuV

RF AGC Control Range

±10dB

Bandwidth

47~862 & 1080MHz

Flatness

±0.75dB

MGC Adjustable Range

0~15dB

RF Impedance

75Ω

RF Input Return Loss

≥16dB

CNR

≥51dB

CTB

≥65dB

CSO

≥60 dB

Working Voltage

AC220V(160~265V) & DC48V(35~72V)

Consumption

<10W

Working Temp.

-5℃~+55℃

Relative Humidity

Max 95%,no condense

Net Size

423X330X45mm

Unit Packing Size

575X488X89mm

N.W.

4kgs

Carton G.W.

12kgs(2pcs)


 

 

 

Model: WS-16LT5005-8A2-FM1-N

Analysis According to Model: WS-16LT5005-8A2-FM1-N Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter, Wavelength 1550nm, Output power 5dBm, AOI laser, Bandwidth:40~860MHz, 220V power supply, FC/APC optical connector, Metric, 1 output port, with network management.

 

 

Package & Payment

 

 

 

Direct Modulated 1550nm Fiber Optical CATV Digital TV Transmitter Package: 1pc / Box, 2pcs / Carton.


 

 

 

Our Services

 

1.  Warranty 1 years: Direction modulation optical transmitter, High power optical fiber amplifier, Optical receiver, CATV trunk amplifier, FTTH optical receiver.

 

2.  Warranty 3 years: EDFAExternal modulation optical transmitter.

 

3.  Bulk orders can deliver a certain number of wearing parts, such as power supplies, modules, etc.

 

4.  The damaged products: during warranty period, we can provide parts to replace or repair for free. Outside the warranty period, lifetime warranty, charge a maintenance costs, round-trip freight shall be borne by the buyer. Bulk orders if had provided a certain percentage of free maintenance parts, no warranty.

 

      5.  Batch problem: If the products appear batch problems, can be returned.
      6. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
      7. Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.
Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

 

 

FAQ

 

      1.  Are you a factory or trading company?

As a professional manufacturer, we supply full CATV & HFC network products more than 10 years in China.

 

     2.  Why should I choose you?

We can offer factory price, good quality, best service and long warranty.

 

     3.  How about your product service?

We can offer OEM & ODM, print your band, your design on the product based on your quantity.

 

     4.  How about the payment terms?

We accept bank transfer, escrow on line, western union, money gram, paypal.

 

     5.  How to ship the package?

DHL, UPS, EMX, TNT, Fedex, by air, by sea.

 

     6.  What kind of warranty do you offer?

Our excellent after-sale service team will provide to you with broader service plat form. We offer at lease one year warranty for our products without man-made damage.

 

    7.  What is your MOQ?

No MOQ for any sample test.

 

Contact Information

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957   Phone: +86-18615333077

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China