Dirithromycin

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
62013-04-1
Other Names:
[9S(R)]-9-Deoxo-11-deoxy-9,11-[imino[2-(2-methoxy)ethylidene]oxy]erthr
MF:
C42H78N2O14
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade

Specifications

FDA/GMP/DMF/EP6.0
We could supply at competitive price with quick delivery with 100MT annual capacity.

 

Characteristics

A white or almost white, crystalline powder

 

Soluble in water

Identification

The retention time of major peak in the chromatogram of the sample corresponds to the standard

 

IR

Dirithromycin 15S-epimer%

≤1.5

Heavy metals

≤20ppm

Water%

≤1.0

Sulphated ash%

≤0.1

Impurities%

9-(S)-erythromycylamine ≤1.5

 

Other single impurity ≤1.0

 

Total impurities ≤4.0

Assay%

96.0~102.0

Particle size

100% through 60 or 80 mesh sieve

Residual solvent

Acetonitrile≤0.1%

Ethyl ether≤5000ppm

Dichloromethane≤600ppm

Methanol≤3000ppm

2-propanol≤5000ppm

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a comprehensive enterprise that has been specializing in pharmaceutical and chemical field for over ten years. We integrate the research, development and marketing of APIs and pharmaceutical intermediates. Our production base is located in Taixing City of Jiangsu Province and produces more than 12,000 tons of para-aminophenol per year. Moreover, we can supply other kinds of special chemicals or pharmaceutical products according to customer's requirements and provide custom ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pigment,Dyes,API  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuxi Hexia Chemical Company
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Yi Qiang Wang
Mr. Yi Qiang Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>