Dissolving quickly in cold water wallpaper adhesive powder

FOB Price: US $1,400 - 2,100 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Jiangmen / Guangzhou/ Shenzhen/ Shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-53-9
Other Names:
potato starch
MF:
(C6H10O5)n
EINECS No.:
232-675-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
potato
Usage:
Construction,Household
Brand Name:
whole world
Model Number:
W-001
color:
white
Solution:
cold water
Quality:
extra strong

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/bag, 21 bag/pallet,8.7ton/20ft,18.5ton/40ft
Delivery Detail: 5 working days with our standard package

Specifications

1.Dissolving quickly in cold water,2-3 minutes
2.High viscosity:15000-20000mPas
3.Mildew proof
4.Potato starch,Eco- friendly

Wallpaper adhesive

It has strong paste, non-toxic, unti- mildew, made of potato, environment friendly product.Can easy mixing and quick dissolve in cold water, suitable for various different kinds of wallpaper.such as common wallpaper, glass fiber wall covering, thick and heavy wallpaper and metal wallpaper etc.

Usage: It requires wall neat clean, dry, no solid, no hole, strong and no dust. First put the powder into percent clean water, churn half minute make sure the powder completely absorb, after three minute then churn. Use the brush to paste mixed glue on finished cutting wallpaper, full of the surrounding, fold and stress two sides five or six minutes so that the paste completely infiltrate the back of paper then it can paste on wall. First should put the wallpaper's top, use drawknife from up and down, from middle to two sides extrude air bubble. Use wet towel take the extra paste out of the surface wallpaper.

Type

Starch based powder

Colour

White/off white

Density

150-250 kg / m3

pH

8-11

Viscosity**

15000-20000 mPa.s

 

Ph measured in solution1:30

Viscosity detemined in solution 1:30. Mesaurement taken after 3 minutes.

 

We have different quality adhesive to choose, our adhesive can cover from normal wallpaper to wallcloth. Hope we can create double-win market together.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1997, we produce many kinds of building materials. In 2005, we signed agreement between the USA Whole World Trading INC. We produce relative paste and sell products in domestic markets. The USA Whole World Trading INC controls all product quality and is in charge of all product sales aboard. In 2009, we established Jiangmen Whole World Industrial Co., Ltd., which acts as a leading company in decoration area and the largest & the most comprehensive enterprise in China. Whole World ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wallpaper Adhesive,Wallpaper Glue,Wallpaper Primer,Wallpaper Tools  
Brands: whole world  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 32, Jiaoxing South Road, Jiangmen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Edith Cao
Ms. Edith Cao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: